RHYC Opti Green Fleet and C420 Non-spin Regatta

Rock Hall Yacht Club

August 4, 2016

Division: Opti Green (32 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

Total
Points

Pos

1

8666

Jon Jon Weed

AYC

4

4

1

1

10.00

1

2

9340

Anastasia Wrightson

TAYC

3

3

4

12

22.00

2

3

12276

John Tilton

SSA

7

5

6

5

23.00

3

4

13

Luca Miller

LYC

9

7

2

7

25.00

4

5

8862

Taylor Price

TAYC

8

2

10

8

28.00

5

6

7028

Nathan Richards

TAYC

5

1

9

18

33.00

6

7

16039

Luca DeSimone

TAYC

6

11

15

2

34.00

7

8

12215

Chiara Kalinski

TAYC

11

6

21

3

41.00

8

9

10891

Fiona Harp

TAYC

18

9

8

9

44.00

9

10

11 G

Jake Dinsel

NERYC

2

17

18

10

47.00

10

11

9564

Benedict Dyer

MRYC

1

8

17

25

51.00

11

12

6595

Van Topjian

TAYC

10

14

5

22

51.00

12

13

415

Beylen Gode

AYC

16

10

11

17

54.00

13

14

3311

EJ Brody

TAYC

25

19

7

6

57.00

14

15

SSA 4

Owen MacWilliams

SSA

23

12

12

11

58.00

15

16

20626

Trey Burman

SSA

12

31

3

16

62.00

16

17

15787

Theo Penders

RHYC

26

25

13

4

68.00

17

18

10431

Hartley Cooper

TAYC

14

26

25

13

78.00

18

19

16070

Hudson Stewart

TAYC

13

21

22

23

79.00

19

20

18369

Michael Yost

MRYC

15

20

14

30

79.00

20

21

11981

Charlotte Brody

TAYC

17

16

28

21

82.00

21

22

13374

Christopher Putnam

TAYC

20

15

24

28

87.00

22

23

4859

Mya DiSabatino

LYC

28

18

16

26

88.00

23

24

16001

John "Parker" Gibson

TAYC

22

23

23

20

88.00

24

25

2801

Joseph Lizewski

MRYC

19

27

30

14

90.00

25

26

11643

Roberts Wilmer

AYC

33/DNS

22

19

19

93.00

26

27

11

Nora Hinsch

SSA

33/DNS

24

27

15

99.00

27

28

USA 6

Calder Lopez

TAYC

21

29

26

27

103.00

28

29

11218

Louisa Kalinski

TAYC

24

28

29

24

105.00

29

30

302

Avary Miller

LYC

27

13

33/DNS

33/DNS

106.00

30

31

15345

Vincent Dyer

MRYC

30

32

20

29

111.00

31

32

33

Jack Armstrong

RHYC

29

30

31

31

121.00

32

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Principal Race Officer: Scott Ranney

Scorer: Connie Ranney


Division: Club 420 (11 boats) 

Pos

Sail

Boat

Club

1

2

3

Total
Points

Pos

1

14

Ian Ronald / Skylor Sweet

NERYC

1

1

3

5.00

1

2

C 13

Mark Bourdin / Andrew Witter

TAYC

3

2

1

6.00

2

3

1375

Adison Parish / Coleman Walker

TAYC

2

4

2

8.00

3

4

9

Nicole Witter / Ryan Stephens

TAYC

4

8

4

16.00

4

5

3617

Colin Ward / Hayden Gibbons Neff

TAYC

7

6

5

18.00

5

6

7289

Sunrae Sturmer / G. Richardson / A. Walker

SSA

6

3

11

20.00

6

7

10

Morgan Essex / Bizzie Cottage

NERYC

5

9

6

20.00

7

8

1438

Nicholas Kellog / Tucker Andrews

TAYC

8

7

7

22.00

8

9

6

Graydon Dinsel / Alex Hergan

NERYC

10

5

8

23.00

9

10

1

Sydney Astel / J. MacDonald / H. Nairn

AYC

9

11

9

29.00

10

11

3021

Lauren O'Neill / Emily Copeland

LYC

11

10

10

31.00

11

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Principal Race Officer: Maura Matthews

Scorer: Connie Ranney


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Thank you to the RHYC, RHYCSS, CBYRA, volunteers, parents, coaches, and RHYC staff who made this junior sailing and regatta day possible and successful!