Rock Hall Yacht Club Log Canoe Regatta, July 16-17, 2016

2016 Log Canoe Regatta

Series Standing - 3 races scored Corrected  Time Results

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2016 12:47:10 PM EDT

Division: Log Canoe (8 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat/Skipper

Rating

1

2

3

Total
Points

Pos

1

8

Mystery/ Mitch Grieb

17.28

1

5

3

9.00

1

2

9

Island Blossom/ Corbin Penwell

44.94

3

1

9/DNF(1)

13.00

2

3

2

Silver Heel/Max Kurland

41.94

9/OCS

2

2

13.00

3

4

15

Jay Dee/ Dan North

0

4

9/DNF

1

14.00

4

5

5

Billie P Hall/ Sean Callahan

32.1

2

3

9/DNF(2)

14.00

5

6

4

Island Bird/ Pete Lesher

82.92

5

4

5

14.00

6

7

1

Noddy/ Brad Johnson

85.74

9/DNF

9/DNS

4

22.00

7

8

13

Bufflehead/ Mike Gorman

132.66

6

9/DNF

9/DNS(3)

24.00

8

Notes

(1)

Collision at start

(2)

Collision at start

(3)

Capsized before start

(4)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Dyer Harris

 

 

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2016 12:47:10 PM EDT

4 kts AEM Shortened course to end at 'M'

Division: Log Canoe (8 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat/Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

8

Mystery/ Mitch Grieb

17.28

1

12:33:21.0

00:01:57.5

02:29:24.5

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

5

Billie P Hall/ Sean Callahan

32.1

3

12:35:53.0

00:03:38.3

02:30:15.7

00:00:51.2

2.0

3  

9

Island Blossom/ Corbin Penwell

44.94

4

12:37:28.0

00:05:05.6

02:30:23.4

00:00:58.9

3.0

4  

15

Jay Dee/ Dan North

0

2

12:33:50.0

00:00:00.0

02:31:51.0

00:02:26.5

4.0

5  

4

Island Bird/ Pete Lesher

82.92

5

12:44:59.0

00:09:23.9

02:33:36.1

00:04:11.6

5.0

6  

13

Bufflehead/ Mike Gorman

132.66

7

13:05:45.0

00:15:02.1

02:48:43.9

00:19:19.4

6.0

7T  

2

Silver Heel/ Max Kurland

41.94

6

12:48:53.0

00:04:45.2

02:42:08.8

00:12:44.3

OCS

9.0T

DNF  

1

Noddy/ Brad Johnson

85.74

DNF

No Time

00:09:43.0

No Time

No Time

DNF

9.0T

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2016 10:01:59.0, Length (nm) = 6.80

 

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2016 12:47:10 PM EDT

8-10kts EGS

Division: Log Canoe (8 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat/Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

9

Island Blossom/ Corbin Penwell

44.94

1

15:47:15.0

00:04:47.2

01:29:27.8

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

2

Silver Heel/ Max Kurland

41.94

2

15:50:31.0

00:04:28.0

01:33:03.0

00:03:35.2

2.0

3  

5

Billie P Hall/ Sean Callahan

32.1

4

15:50:40.0

00:03:25.1

01:34:14.9

00:04:47.0

3.0

4  

4

Island Bird/ Pete Lesher

82.92

5

15:57:13.0

00:08:49.9

01:35:23.1

00:05:55.3

4.0

5  

8

Mystery/ Mitch Grieb

17.28

3

15:50:38.0

00:01:50.4

01:35:47.6

00:06:19.7

5.0

DNF  

13

Bufflehead/ Mike Gorman

132.66

DNF

No Time

00:14:07.7

No Time

No Time

DNF

9.0T

DNF  

15

Jay Dee/ Dan North

0

DNF

No Time

00:00:00.0

No Time

No Time

DNF

9.0T

DNS  

1

Noddy/ Brad Johnson

85.74

DNS

No Time

00:09:07.9

No Time

No Time

DNS

9.0T

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2016 14:13:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.39

 

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2016 12:47:10 PM EDT

5-8 kts ASG

Division: Log Canoe (8 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat/Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

15

Jay Dee/ Dan North

0

1

11:16:52.0

00:00:00.0

01:01:52.0

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

2

Silver Heel/ Max Kurland

41.94

2

11:21:30.0

00:03:29.7

01:03:00.3

00:01:08.3

2.0

3  

8

Mystery/ Mitch Grieb

17.28

3

11:26:17.0

00:01:26.4

01:09:50.6

00:07:58.6

3.0

4  

1

Noddy/ Brad Johnson

85.74

4

11:41:09.0

00:07:08.7

01:19:00.3

00:17:08.3

4.0

5  

4

Island Bird/ Pete Lesher

82.92

5

11:47:07.0

00:06:54.6

01:25:12.4

00:23:20.4

5.0

DNF  

9

Island Blossom/ Corbin Penwell

44.94

DNF

No Time

00:03:44.7

No Time

No Time

DNF(1)

9.0T

DNF  

5

Billie P Hall/ Sean Callahan

32.1

DNF

No Time

00:02:40.5

No Time

No Time

DNF(2)

9.0T

DNS  

13

Bufflehead/ Mike Gorman

132.66

DNS

No Time

00:11:03.3

No Time

No Time

DNS(3)

9.0T

Notes

(1)

Collision at start

(2)

Collision at start

(3)

Capsized before start

(4)

Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 17, 2016 10:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.00