2016 Jr One Design Regatta Results

Rock Hall Yacht Club

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, June 30, 2016 3:14:10 PM EDT

Division: Opti Green (23 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Total
Points

Pos

1

14888

R. Patrick Gallagher

TAYC

5

2

1

[7]

6

1

1

16.00

1

2

17412

Spencer Parish

TAYC

7

3

6

1

1

2

[10]

20.00

2

3

20928

Lucien Pelsinski

RHYC

6

[11]

8

3

2

4

7

30.00

3

4

11

Jake Dinsel

NERYC

8

5

3

8

10

[15]

6

40.00

4

5

20615

Matthew Periconi

TAYC

9

6

7

2

[13]

5

13

42.00

5

6

15765

Julia Kozlowski

BCSC

10

8

4

4

7

[11]

11

44.00

6

7

147505

Luca webb

NERYC

4

4

13

[15]

4

6

14

45.00

7

8

11959

Katrina Surcel-Debes

BCSC

3

[19]

10

6

12

8

8

47.00

8

9

21294

Lilliana Webb

NERYC

11

9

2

[12]

9

9

9

49.00

9

10

8862

Taylor Price

TAYC

[17]

15

11

16

3

3

2

50.00

10

11

31

Nicholas Holmon

LYC

[20]

14

9

5

5

12

5

50.00

11

12

12215

Chiara Kalinshi

TAYC

2

7

[18]

17

16

7

3

52.00

12

13

11567

Marina Bryer

BCSC

16

[20]

5

9

19

13

4

66.00

13

14

30

Luca Miller

LYC

13

16

17

[19]

8

10

17

81.00

14

15

12389

Finlay Proud

NERYC

1

18

14

13

18

[20]

18

82.00

15

16

529

Audrey Hetherington-Young

MRYC

15

12

12

14

[21]

16

16

85.00

16

17

11981

Charlotte Brody

TAYC

12

1

19

20

17

18

[21]

87.00

17

18

16039

Luca DeSimone

TAYC

18

10

16

11

[20]

19

15

89.00

18

19

1171

Elizabeth Georges

BCSC

[22]

17

15

10

14

14

20

90.00

19

20

18369

Michael Yost

MRYC

19

13

20

21

11

[22]

19

103.00

20

21

15787

Theo Penders

RHYC

21

21

21

[22]

15

21

12

111.00

21

22

16269

Ellie Macielag

RHYC

14

[22]

22

18

22

17

22

115.00

22

23

19817

Robbie McNitt

SSA

[24/DNF]

24/DNF

24/DNS

24/DNS

24/DNS

24/DNS

24/DNS

144.00

23

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

(2)

Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Lippincott

 


 

Division: Opti (49 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

Total
Points

Pos

1

19976

Skylor Sweet

NERYC

4

3

4

11.00

1

2

14590

Ian Ronald

NERYC

3

5

5

13.00

2

3

19067

Nickco Palamaras

TAYC

5

1

9

15.00

3

4

19505

Xavier Shattuck

SSA

9

13

1

23.00

4

5

13975

William Wrightson

TAYC

2

21

7

30.00

5

6

11618

Nicole Witter

TAYC

14

2

14

30.00

6

7

20863

BLAKE VOGEL

SSA

6

16

8

30.00

7

8

8847

Sarah Clifton

SSA

11

17

3

31.00

8

9

8467

Adison Parish

TAYC

10

4

17

31.00

9

10

18961

Hayes Peterson

TAYC

23

8

6

37.00

10

11

16064

Philip Ralph

TAYC

12

26

2

40.00

11

12

17162

Graeleigh Jones

TAYC

7

6

28

41.00

12

13

15924

Willem DeSimone

TAYC

13

18

10

41.00

13

14

11555

Evan Coleman

BCSC

28

10

12

50.00

14

15

19137

Gavin Bogdan

NERYC

26

9

16

51.00

15

16

20811

Chase Conway

SSA

15

14

22

51.00

16

17

6966

Lauren ONeill

LYC

19

20

13

52.00

17

18

20128

Alice Leather

NERYC

16

27

11

54.00

18

19

7740

Walter Ralph

TAYC

22

12

26

60.00

19

20

18442

Tucker Andrews

TAYC

33

7

21

61.00

20

21

11556

Graydon Dinsel

NERYC

20

25

18

63.00

21

22

7529

Maxwell Hetherington-Young

MRYC

18

28

19

65.00

22

23

18706

will donald

TAYC

8

11

50/DNS

69.00

23

24

16114

Robert Shand

NERYC

25

30

20

75.00

24

25

18361

Ryan Stephens

TAYC

29

23

23

75.00

25

26

1615

Colin DuBose

BCSC

31

31

15

77.00

26

27

16510

Ellie Hasenberg

MRYC

21

29

32

82.00

27

28

6964

Graham Richards

TAYC

27

22

33

82.00

28

29

11532

Brooke Bogdan

NERYC

24

19

40

83.00

29

30

20616

Ava Arepally

TAYC

45

15

27

87.00

30

31

42

Paul Dyer Jr

MRYC

34

24

30

88.00

31

32

21360

Katie Yost

MRYC

17

38

39

94.00

32

33

8040

Reese Meyers

BCSC

30

36

29

95.00

33

34

11036

Tad Clifton

SSA

32

40

25

97.00

34

35

11191

Mark Bourdin

TAYC

1

50/DSQ(1)

50/DSQ(2)

101.00

35

36

15811

Hayden Gibbons-Neff

TAYC

38

35

31

104.00

36

37

17111

Marco Welch

SSA

37

32

37

106.00

37

38

7884

Edward Schaefer

MRYC

43

41

24

108.00

38

39

14

Milan Galvis

SSA

36

39

34

109.00

39

40

8406

Jack Porto

SSA

42

33

36

111.00

40

41

1064

Alden Smallwood

MRYC

44

34

35

113.00

41

42

3021

Bailey Fletcher

LYC

35

43

38

116.00

42

43

17766

Aden Keithley

SSA

39

37

45

121.00

43

44

3022

Aiden Bowman

LYC

40

42

41

123.00

44

45

14223

Helena Hunter

MRYC

41

50/DNF

42

133.00

45

46

10641

Libby Heckler

MRYC

46

45

43

134.00

46

47

12203

Nelson DeVries

MRYC

47

44

44

135.00

47

48T

20618

Greta Schneider

TAYC

50/DNS

50/DNS

50/DNS

150.00T

48T

48T

21353

Robert Wolf

SSA

50/DNS

50/DNS

50/DNS

150.00T

48T

Notes

(1)

Protest Committee Decision

(2)

Protest Committee Decision

(3)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Subdivision: Blue (23 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

Total
Points

Pos

1

19976

Skylor Sweet

NERYC

11.00

1

2

19067

Nickco Palamaras

TAYC

15.00

2

3

13975

William Wrightson

TAYC

30.00

3

4

11618

Nicole Witter

TAYC

30.00

4

5

16064

Philip Ralph

TAYC

40.00

5

6

15924

Willem DeSimone

TAYC

41.00

6

7

11555

Evan Coleman

BCSC

50.00

7

8

20811

Chase Conway

SSA

51.00

8

9

20128

Alice Leather

NERYC

54.00

9

10

18706

will donald

TAYC

69.00

10

11

16510

Ellie Hasenberg

MRYC

82.00

11

12

6964

Graham Richards

TAYC

82.00

12

13

11532

Brooke Bogdan

NERYC

83.00

13

14

20616

Ava Arepally

TAYC

87.00

14

15

21360

Katie Yost

MRYC

94.00

15

16

8040

Reese Meyers

BCSC

95.00

16

17

11036

Tad Clifton

SSA

97.00

17

18

7884

Edward Schaefer

MRYC

108.00

18

19

3022

Aiden Bowman

LYC

123.00

19

20

14223

Helena Hunter

MRYC

133.00

20

21

10641

Libby Heckler

MRYC

134.00

21

22

12203

Nelson DeVries

MRYC

135.00

22

23

21353

Robert Wolf

SSA

150.00

23

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Subdivision: Red (20 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

Total
Points

Pos

1

14590

Ian Ronald

NERYC

13.00

1

2

19505

Xavier Shattuck

SSA

23.00

2

3

20863

BLAKE VOGEL

SSA

30.00

3

4

8847

Sarah Clifton

SSA

31.00

4

5

8467

Adison Parish

TAYC

31.00

5

6

18961

Hayes Peterson

TAYC

37.00

6

7

17162

Graeleigh Jones

TAYC

41.00

7

8

19137

Gavin Bogdan

NERYC

51.00

8

9

6966

Lauren ONeill

LYC

52.00

9

10

7740

Walter Ralph

TAYC

60.00

10

11

18442

Tucker Andrews

TAYC

61.00

11

12

11556

Graydon Dinsel

NERYC

63.00

12

13

7529

Maxwell Hetherington-Young

MRYC

65.00

13

14

16114

Robert Shand

NERYC

75.00

14

15

18361

Ryan Stephens

TAYC

75.00

15

16

1615

Colin DuBose

BCSC

77.00

16

17

42

Paul Dyer Jr

MRYC

88.00

17

18

11191

Mark Bourdin

TAYC

101.00

18

19

14

Milan Galvis

SSA

109.00

19

20

20618

Greta Schneider

TAYC

150.00

20

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

 

Subdivision: White (6 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

Total
Points

Pos

1

15811

Hayden Gibbons-Neff

TAYC

104.00

1

2

17111

Marco Welch

SSA

106.00

2

3

8406

Jack Porto

SSA

111.00

3

4

1064

Alden Smallwood

MRYC

113.00

4

5

3021

Bailey Fletcher

LYC

116.00

5

6

17766

Aden Keithley

SSA

121.00

6

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Scott Ranney

 

 

(Entries=24) Club 420 - Laser Radial

Division: Club 420 (8 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Crew

Club

C-1

C-2

C-3

Total
Points

Pos

1

4114

Max Penders

Wade Anthony

RHYC

1

1

2

4.00

1

2

7702

Jack Irvin

Maggie Clifton

SSA

2

4

1

7.00

2

3

21

Iain Shand

Chris Trentham

NERYC

3

3

3

9.00

3

4

7297

Sander Miller

Ryan Hagler

SSA

5

2

4

11.00

4

5

3021

Liz Hauschild

Brock Diaz

LYC

4

6

6

16.00

5

6

2171

Nathan Dunker

Tierny Smith

MRYC

8

7

5

20.00

6

7

7289

Sunrae Sturmer

Connor Vogel

SSA

7

5

8

20.00

7

8

7298

Cole Canuel

Will Sizemoore

SSA

6

8

7

21.00

8

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: Laser Radial (16 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Crew

Club

L-1

L-2

L-3

Total
Points

Pos

1

197995

Noah Kullman

 

TAYC

2

1

2

5.00

1

2

140769

Colin Ward

 

TAYC

3

2

1

6.00

2

3

171633

Coleman Walker

 

TAYC

1

3

3

7.00

3

4

162171

Nicholas Kellogg

 

TAYC

4

4

6

14.00

4

5

177298

Luke DuFour

 

TAYC

6

6

5

17.00

5

6

153375

Noah Macielag

 

RHYC

8

5

7

20.00

6

7

178575

Madison Norris

 

TAYC

9

8

4

21.00

7

8

187959

David Manley

 

RHYC

5

10

9

24.00

8

9

175945

Luke Koerscher

 

SSA

7

9

11

27.00

9

10

194027

Stephen Cropper

 

RHYC

10

7

10

27.00

10

11

164214

Kiki Harris

 

RHYC

11

13

8

32.00

11

12

157845

Morgan Essex

 

NERYC

14

11

13

38.00

12

13

4

Thomas Johnson

 

SSA

12

14

12

38.00

13

14

107497

Elsa Yelk

 

LYC

13

12

15

40.00

14

15

1

Kai Tsuramaki

 

RHYC

15

15

14

44.00

15

16

132899

Alex Walters

 

NERYC

17/DNS

17/DNS

17/DNS

51.00

16

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John Macielag

Scorer: Connie Ranney

Thank you for attending our 2016 RHYC Junior Regatta!