2015 Green Fleet Regatta

Rock Hall Yacht Club

July 30, 2015

Division: C420 (4 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Crew

Club

C420-1

C420-2

C420-3

Total
Points

Pos

1

1413

Iain Shand

Robert Shand

NERYC

3

1

1

5.00

1

2

3021

Liz Hauschild

Brock Diaz

LYC

1

2

2

5.00

2

3

1206

Ian Ronald

Skylor Sweet

NERYC

2

3

3

8.00

3

4

8

Gray Dinsel

Alex Hergan

NERYC

4

4

4

12.00

4


Race Committee: Nate Ostrander (PRO), Wade Anthony, Will Sunkler, Martin LeJeune
Scorer: Connie Ranney

 

Division: Opti Green (31 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

5

Total
Points

Pos

1

10586

Elizabeth Cottage

NERYC

1

1

1

3

1

7.00

1

2

5811

Cole Canuel

SSA

3

3

2

1

3

12.00

2

3

11218

Graeleigh Jones

TAYC

2

4

3

2

2

13.00

3

4

15811

Hayden Gibbons-Neff

TAYC

4

10

4

7

7

32.00

4

5

16400

Liam Edgell

TAYC

8

7

5

4

10

34.00

5

6

20615

Matthew Periconi

TAYC

12

5

10

6

13

46.00

6

7

20616

Ava Arepally

TAYC

32/DNS

2

6

5

5

50.00

7

8

10417

Russell DeLashmutt

TAYC

7

8

11

11

14

51.00

8

9

7028

Graham Richards

TAYC

9

11

9

9

18

56.00

9

10

19124

Alexander Noel

AYC

5

12

12

8

20

57.00

10

11

14888

R. Patrick Gallagher

TAYC

13

16

15

15

11

70.00

11

12

9550

Andrew Tollefson

AYC

32/DNS

13

8

12

8

73.00

12

13

11911

James "Jamie" Cottage

NERYC

11

9

14

32/DNS

12

78.00

13

14

12930

Anna Groszkowski

SSA

32/DNF

6

32/DNS

10

4

84.00

14

15

11532

Brooke Bogdan

NERYC

14

32/DNS

32/DNS

13

6

97.00

15

16

14702

Alex Adams

AYC

32/DNS

14

7

32/DNF

17

102.00

16

17

1157

Sean Swain

NERYC

32/DNS

32/DNS

13

14

32/DNS

123.00

17

18

9340

Anastasia Wrightson

TAYC

10

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

19

125.00

18

19

7245

Henry Shriver

NERYC

32/DNF

15

32/DNS

32/DNS

21

132.00

19

20

0

Lucien Pelsinski

RHYC

6

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

134.00

20

21

13139

Isabella Webb

NERYC

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

9

137.00

21

22

61018

Jake Dinsel

NERYC

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

15

143.00

22

23

96577

Elizabeth Schult

AYC

32/DNF

32/DNF

32/DNS

32/DNS

16

144.00

23

24

21294

Lilliana Webb

NERYC

32/DNS

32/DNF

16

32/DNS

32/DNS

144.00

24

25

12215

Chiara Kalinski

Tayc

32/DNF

32/DNF

32/DNS

32/DNS

22

150.00

25

26T

1157

Finlay Proud

NERYC

32/DNF

32/DNF

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

160.00T

26T

26T

8484

Nathan Jensen

NERYC

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

160.00T

26T

26T

9503

Robbie Wilmer

AYC

32/DNS

32/DNF

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

160.00T

26T

26T

17630

Nick Garcia

AYC

32/DNS

32/DNF

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

160.00T

26T

26T

21353

Robert Wolf

SSA

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

160.00T

26T

26T

147505

Luca Webb

NERYC

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

32/DNS

160.00T

26T

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

 

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Race Committee: Scott Ranney (PRO), Heidi Anthony, Karen Stonely, Drew Richards, Mike Joiner, Sara Gagalski, Rachel Wagner, James Marshall
Scorer: Connie Ranney

 

Also thanks to RHYC staff and all the volunteers and coaches & parents who made this regatta a success for these junior sailors!