RHYC Club Racing 2015

5/24/2015                      
RHYC Club Race #1 Scott Ross PRO                  
                       
Recorded Scores                    
Class Sail # Skipper   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5      
                       
Windmill 4262 Penders   4 4 5 5 4      
Windmill 5060 Sponar   2 2 3 3 3      
Windmill 5069 Dannenberger   DNS 1 1 1 1      
Windmill 5255 Williams   DNF DNS 4 4 5 Adjusted afer protest
Windmill 5586 Chauvenet   1 3 2 2 2      
                       
Laser 131083 J. Manley   5 6 7 DNS DNS      
Laser 187959 Manley   3 5 6 DNF DNS      
                       
Adjusted by class and DN                  
Class Sail # Skipper   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Totals    
                    Place  
Windmill 5586 Chauvenet   1 3 2 2 2 10 1  
Windmill 5069 Dannenberger   6 1 1 1 1 10 2 Tie adjusted
Windmill 5060 Sponar   2 2 3 3 3 13 3  
Windmill 4262 Penders   4 4 5 5 4 22 4  
Windmill 5255 Williams   6 6 4 4 5 25 5  
                       
Laser 187959 D.Manley   3 5 6 DNF DNS 14 1  
Laser 131083 J. Manley   5 6 7 DNS DNS 18 2  

 

6/5/2015                      
RHYC Club Race #2 Allen Chauvenet PRO              
    Wind NNE   8-12 kt gusty            
Recorded Scores                    
Class Sail # Skipper   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4        
                       
Windmill 5400 Harris   1 2 1 1        
Windmill 5255 Williams   2 3 2 3        
Windmill 4262 Pinders   3 1 3 2        
                       
                       
Adjusted by class and DN                  
Class Sail # Skipper   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4   Totals    
                    Place  
Windmill 5400 Harris   1 2 1 1   5 1  
Windmill 4262 Pinders   3 1 3 2   9 2  
Windmill 5255 Williams   2 3 2 3   10 3  
                       

 

6/27/2015
RHYC Club Race #3
Race cancelled by consensus due to weather

 

7/11/2015            
RHYC Club Race #4 Sandy Sponar PRO      
    Wind NNE Variable  0 -2    
Recorded Scores          
Class Sail # Skipper Race 1 Place Crew  
             
Windmill 2793 Arneson  1 1 Chauvenet
Windmill 5255 Williams 2 2 Steven  
Windmill 5400 Harris 3 3 Matt Sponar
Windmill 4262 Penders 4 4 Max P   
Windmill 5399 Durant 5 5 Rachel D   
             
  Racing abandoned after 2nd start for lack of wind  
               

 

8/1/2015              
RHYC Club Race #5 Dyer Harris PRO      
    Wind W  3-5 knt Direction reasonably steady
               
Recorded Scores            
Class Sail # Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
               
Windmill 5399 P Durand 1 3 3 1
Windmill 5060 R Sponar 2 1 1 3
Windmill 5426 A Chauvenet 3 2 2 2
               
Laser 153375 John Macielag 1 1 1 1
Laser 103119 Alex Burton 2 2 2 2
               
Opti* 16269 Noah Macielag 1 1 1 1
               
Mixed Fleet Results - Order of Finish      
Class Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Totals  
Opti* 16269 4 1 1 1 7  
Windmill 5060 3 2 2 2 9  
Laser 153375 2 4 3 3 12  
Windmill 5426 5 3 4 4 16  
Windmill 5399 1 6 5 5 17  
Laser 103119 6 5 6 6 23  

 

8/22/2015                    
RHYC Club Race #6   John and Anne Danneberger PRO        
  Winds gusty and variable - challenging NE/NW  - 8-12              
                     
Recorded Scores by class                
Class Sail # Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Totals
                     
Windmill 5060 Ralph Sponar 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 9
Windmill 5275 Lisa Hayes 1 3 1 4 2 2 2 15
Windmill 3064 John Coleman 3 2 3 3 4 4 3 22
Windmill 5255 Lance Williams 5 4 4 5 3 3 5 29
Windmill 4262 Jon Penders 4 DNF 5 2 5 5 4 32
Windmill 5400 Dyer Harris DNS DNS DNS DNS 6 6 6 46
                     
Laser 7959 David Manley 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7
                     
                     
Mixed Fleet Results - Order of Finish                
Class Sail # Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Place
Windmill 5060 Ralph Sponar 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
Windmill 5275 Lisa Hayes 1 3 1 4 2 2 2 2
Windmill 3064 John Coleman 4 2 3 3 4 4 3 3
Windmill 5255 Lance Williams 6 5 4 5 3 3 5 4
Laser 7959 David Manley 3 4 5 6 5 5 6 5
Windmill 4262 Jon Penders 5 DNF 6 2 6 6 4 6
Windmill 5400 Dyer Harris DNS DNS DNS DNS 7 7 7 7

 

9/6/2015                      
RHYC Club Race #7 Lansing Williams- PRO              
    NE/NW  - 0-3 Enough wind to get out to start, one race completed    
        Then second race shortened to one leg.  Flat calm. All paddled home.  
        (And then, about 4pm after all was stowed, a nice breeze filled from the S).
Recorded Scores by class                  
Class Sail # Skipper   Race 1 Race 2 Totals Place        
                       
Windmill 5069 J Danneberger 1 1 2 1        
Windmill 5400 Dyer Harris 3 2 5 2        
Windmill 5586 Allen Chauvenet 2 4 6 3        
Windmill 4262 Jon Penders 4 3 7 4        
                       
Laser 131083 Joe Manley 1 DNS 1 1        
Laser 187593 David Manley 2 DNS 2 2        
                       
Mixed Fleet Results - Order of Finish                
Class Sail # Skipper   Race 1 Race 2   Place        
Windmill 5069 J Danneberger 1 1   1        
Windmill 5586 Allen Chauvenet 2 4   2        
Windmill 5400 Dyer Harris 3 2   3        
Windmill 4262 Jon Penders 4 3   4        
Laser 131083 Joe Manley 5 DNS   5        
Laser 187593 David Manley 6 DNS   6        

 

9/12/2015

   
RHYC Club Race #8  
Cancelled due to weather