RHYC 2013 Junior One-Design Regatta Results

June 27, 2013

Division: C420 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club C1 C2 C3 Total
Points
Pos
1 1375 Coleman Walker Jack Leffingwell TAYC 1 2 2 5.00 1
2 2047 Caroline Wood Samantha Magrath MRYC 2 1 3 6.00 2
3 3373 Sarah Ranney Graeme Pratt RHYC 3 3 1 7.00 3
4 69 Ellen Gaffney Sarah Rust TAYC 4 5 4 13.00 4
5 3650 Yanni Harris Peter Gilbert RHYC 5 4 6/DNF 15.00 5

*****************

Division: Laser Radial (28 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 172027 Zach Hill SSA 1 4 4 9.00 1
2 157851 Leo Boucher SSA 7 2 1 10.00 2
3 196168 Aaron Helmly TAYC 2 6 5 13.00 3
4 199355 Matthew Schofield AYC 9 8 2 19.00 4
5 175945 Christian Filter SSA 3 12 6 21.00 5
6 170355 Christopher Gibbs TAYC 5 10 9 24.00 6
7 188095 Andrew Schoene SSA 15 7 11 33.00 7
8 199055 Jessica Bennett DCLSA 17 5 13 35.00 8
9 5 Cole Daitch SSA 18 3 15 36.00 9
10 199742 Joshua Paper   12 17 7 36.00 10
11 182423 Ainsley Parramore SSA 11 11 14 36.00 11
12 204097 Sarah Alexander SSA 14 15 8 37.00 12
13 177008 Lydia Dickmyer TAYC 13 14 10 37.00 13
14 148897 Will Sernyak NERYC 19 1 19 39.00 14
15 164214 Luke DuFour TAYC 4 20 16 40.00 15
16 199585 Phillip Schofield SSA/AYC 29/OCS 9 3 41.00 16
17 197995 Noah Kullman TAYC 6 16 21 43.00 17
18 195661 jay eastman TAYC 10 19 18 47.00 18
19 193990 Bryan Bay WRSC/SSA 25 13 12 50.00 19
20 132899 Rachel Wagner NERYC 16 23 17 56.00 20
21 185464 lydia eastman TAYC 8 25 29/DNF 62.00 21
22 189842 Hudson Merrick MRYC 23 18 22 63.00 22
23 4093 Ethan Gaz NERYC 22 21 20 63.00 23
24 131083 David Manley RHYC 20 22 29/DNF 71.00 24
25 157945 Matthew Gramer NERYC 21 27 29/DNF 77.00 25
26 8280 William Gramer NERYC 26 24 29/DNF 79.00 26
27 7 Chris Newberg MRYC 24 26 29/DNF 79.00 27
28 800 Samuel Johnson CRYC 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 87.00 28

Note:  Laser Radial Scores amended 7/3/2013 for races 2 and 3, 157945 and 175945 finishes were switched and corrected

C420 and Laser Radial Course Principal Race Officer: John Macielag

*****************

Division: Opti (37 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 19470 Brendan, Little TAYC [2] 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 18961 Gray, Benson TAYC 1 3 [5] 2 6.00 2
3 17990 Benton, Amthor FBYC 3 2 2 [6] 7.00 3
4 18457 Garrett, Levy FBYC 7 [9] 4 3 14.00 4
5 11191 mark, bourdin TAYC 4 [7] 3 7 14.00 5
6 18471 trent, Levy FBYC [6] 4 6 4 14.00 6
7 15982 Caroline, Benson TAYC 5 5 [7] 5 15.00 7
8 15678 Nicolas, Lennarz FBYC 8 6 8 [14] 22.00 8
9 19147 Ralph, Levy FBYC 10 11 10 [38/OCS] 31.00 9
10 8080 Iain, Shand NERYC 16 8 9 [22] 33.00 10
11 14730 Guthrie, Braun FBYC 13 [15] 11 9 33.00 11
12 164 Gardner, Edgell TAYC 14 10 [17] 11 35.00 12
13 9340 Leo, Callahan TAYC 11 12 12 [25] 35.00 13
14 10802 Troutman, Gannon FBYC 15 13 [16] 8 36.00 14
15 16070 Finn, Gibbs TAYC 12 [17] 13 12 37.00 15
16 19805 Montague, Jackson FBYC [17] 16 14 13 43.00 16
17 4302 Morey, Levy FBYC 9 [22] 20 15 44.00 17
18 11218 Harry, Callahan TAYC 19 21 [26] 10 50.00 18
19 19493 William, Cook TAYC [22] 20 15 16 51.00 19
20 14645 Nicholas, Kellogg TAYC 20 18 [21] 20 58.00 20
21 11842 Zadoc, Bond TAYC 18 [23] 18 23 59.00 21
22 7434 Devon, Deerin MRYC 21 [32] 27 18 66.00 22
23 14365 Montague, Latane FBYC [37] 30 22 17 69.00 23
24 6566 Billy, Rust TAYC [26] 26 24 19 69.00 24
25 15787 Maxwell, Penders RHYC [34] 14 31 27 72.00 25
26 11657 Nathan, Dunker MRYC 31 19 [36] 26 76.00 26
27 16269 Wade, Anthony RHYC [33] 24 29 24 77.00 27
28 18455 Kevin, Murphy ? 28 31 19 [38/DNF] 78.00 28
29 20622 Walter, Ralph TAYC 27 [33] 23 29 79.00 29
30 3 Jackson, Merrick MRYC [36] 27 35 21 83.00 30
31 16636 Patrick, Hillier TAYC 30 28 28 [38/DNF] 86.00 31
32 18361 Ryan, Stephens TAYC 25 29 34 [38/DNF] 88.00 32
33 15624 Henry, Sheets TAYC 23 34 32 [38/DNF] 89.00 33
34 3438 Tucker, Andrews TAYC 29 35 25 [38/DNF] 89.00 34
35 16001 James, Parkinson TAYC 32 [36] 30 28 90.00 35
36 17162 Kendall, Bishop TAYC 35 25 33 [38/DNF] 93.00 36
37 8467 Adison, Parish TAYC 24 37 37 [38/DNF] 98.00 37

Note:  Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

 

Subdivision: Blue (20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 17990 Benton, Amthor FBYC 3 2 2 [6] 7.00 1
2 11191 mark, bourdin TAYC 4 [7] 3 7 14.00 2
3 15982 Caroline, Benson TAYC 5 5 [7] 5 15.00 3
4 15678 Nicolas, Lennarz FBYC 8 6 8 [14] 22.00 4
5 8080 Iain, Shand NERYC 16 8 9 [22] 33.00 5
6 164 Gardner, Edgell TAYC 14 10 [17] 11 35.00 6
7 16070 Finn, Gibbs TAYC 12 [17] 13 12 37.00 7
8 4302 Morey, Levy FBYC 9 [22] 20 15 44.00 8
9 11218 Harry, Callahan TAYC 19 21 [26] 10 50.00 9
10 19493 William, Cook TAYC [22] 20 15 16 51.00 10
11 14645 Nicholas, Kellogg TAYC 20 18 [21] 20 58.00 11
12 7434 Devon, Deerin MRYC 21 [32] 27 18 66.00 12
13 6566 Billy, Rust TAYC [26] 26 24 19 69.00 13
14 15787 Maxwell, Penders RHYC [34] 14 31 27 72.00 14
15 11657 Nathan, Dunker MRYC 31 19 [36] 26 76.00 15
16 18455 Kevin, Murphy ? 28 31 19 [38/DNF] 78.00 16
17 3 Jackson, Merrick MRYC [36] 27 35 21 83.00 17
18 18361 Ryan, Stephens TAYC 25 29 34 [38/DNF] 88.00 18
19 16001 James, Parkinson TAYC 32 [36] 30 28 90.00 19
20 17162 Kendall, Bishop TAYC 35 25 33 [38/DNF] 93.00 20

Subdivision: Red (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 19470 Brendan, Little TAYC [2] 1 1 1 3.00 1
2 18961 Gray, Benson TAYC 1 3 [5] 2 6.00 2
3 18457 Garrett, Levy FBYC 7 [9] 4 3 14.00 3
4 18471 trent, Levy FBYC [6] 4 6 4 14.00 4
5 19147 Ralph, Levy FBYC 10 11 10 [38/OCS] 31.00 5
6 9340 Leo, Callahan TAYC 11 12 12 [25] 35.00 6

Subdivision: White (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 14730 Guthrie, Braun FBYC 13 [15] 11 9 33.00 1
2 10802 Troutman, Gannon FBYC 15 13 [16] 8 36.00 2
3 19805 Montague, Jackson FBYC [17] 16 14 13 43.00 3
4 11842 Zadoc, Bond TAYC 18 [23] 18 23 59.00 4
5 14365 Montague, Latane FBYC [37] 30 22 17 69.00 5
6 16269 Wade, Anthony RHYC [33] 24 29 24 77.00 6
7 20622 Walter, Ralph TAYC 27 [33] 23 29 79.00 7
8 16636 Patrick, Hillier TAYC 30 28 28 [38/DNF] 86.00 8
9 15624 Henry, Sheets TAYC 23 34 32 [38/DNF] 89.00 9
10 3438 Tucker, Andrews TAYC 29 35 25 [38/DNF] 89.00 10
11 8467 Adison, Parish TAYC 24 37 37 [38/DNF] 98.00 11

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Opti White/Blue/RedPrincipal Race Officer: Bobby Frey

*****************

Division: Opti Green (29 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 11223 Ruben Wahrenberger NERYC 4 2 4 [16] 1 6 1 18.00 1
2 42 Berk Diana MRYC 8 1 1 3 6 1 [19] 20.00 2
3 3354 Ian Ronald NERYC 3 3 8 1 [10] 2 6 23.00 3
4 10891 paget kellogg TAYC 2 8 [10] 8 2 3 3 26.00 4
5 1339 Nickco Palamaras TAYC 5 5 6 13 3 [15] 2 34.00 5
6 4180 Skylor Sweet NERYC 9 9 2 2 9 [13] 4 35.00 6
7 11862 Lilly Evans MRYC 7 4 5 4 4 14 [30/DNF] 38.00 7
8 18678 Jack O'Donnell TAYC 6 [11] 3 6 7 7 11 40.00 8
9 14370 Reid Roach TAYC 1 10 7 5 12 18 [30/DNF] 53.00 9
10 21 Nolan Gelinas RHYC 10 6 [20] 11 15 4 8 54.00 10
11 15137 Burger Quinn MRYC [20] 14 12 14 8 9 5 62.00 11
12 20615 Sam Bishop TAYC 11 [22] 11 9 5 11 17 64.00 12
13 1 Ellie Hasenberg MRYC 13 7 9 7 11 [22] 20 67.00 13
14 1157 Robert Shand NERYC 18 16 19 15 [21] 5 9 82.00 14
15 3046 Paul Dyer MRYC 15 17 13 12 [23] 10 15 82.00 15
16 110357 Colin Ward TAYC 12 13 [24] 18 20 8 14 85.00 16
17 15 Feldman Joshua RHYC [24] 18 15 17 13 16 7 86.00 17
18 41 Isaiah Whyman MRYC 17 15 [27] 25 22 17 10 106.00 18
19 12118 Madeline Amthor FBYC 23 12 16 [24] 19 20 23 113.00 19
20 4859 Peter Serwik RHYC 25 [29] 28 23 14 12 12 114.00 20
21 119535 Quintin Levy FBYC 19 23 14 21 [25] 19 18 114.00 21
22 12135 Nicholas Oxnam TAYC 14 20 23 [27] 17 21 21 116.00 22
23 16064 Philip Ralph TAYC 21 21 18 20 18 23 [25] 121.00 23
24 15113 Selinde Roosenburg MRYC [30/DNF] 25 26 10 24 24 13 122.00 24
25 16 Harris Kiki RHYC [26] 24 22 22 26 26 16 136.00 25
26 40 Burger Mason MRYC 22 [27] 21 19 27 25 24 138.00 26
27 5436 Benny Hasenberg MRYC 16 19 17 [30/DNF] 30/DNS 30/DNF 30/DNF 142.00 27
28 9340 Colin Lang TAYC 27 28 25 26 16 [30/DNF] 30/DNF 152.00 28
29 5876 Rowan Wahrenberger NERYC [30/DNF] 26 29 30/DNF 28 27 22 162.00 29

Opti Green Fleet Principal Race Officer: Tom Lippincott

Scorer:  Connie Ranney

Thanks to all the Rock Hall Yacht Club volunteers and staff who made this a successful Junior Regatta!