RHYC One Design Regatta
                    June 16 - 17, 2012

Division: A-Cat (15 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

A1

A2

A3

A4

A5

A6

A7

A8

Points

Pos

1

USA 135

Tracy Oliver

Sailing Anarchy

1

1

2

1

1

7

1

[9]

14.00

1

2

193

Christopher Brown

Lebanon

4

3

1

2

[16/DNF]

4

2

8

24.00

2

3

USA 124

Christopher Ford

West River Sailing Club

[16/DNF]

6

3

8

3

2

10

2

34.00

3

4

268

Andrew Burdett

LHYC

[10]

2

7

4

7

3

7

7

37.00

4

5

USA 108

Bob Orr

West River Sailing Club

8

9

[16/DNF]

9

4

1

3

4

38.00

5

6

225

Robert Gruber

Lake Hopateong YC

7

[16/RAF]

6

6

6

6

5

3

39.00

6

7

293

Ron Roth

Hobie Fleet 32

2

7

5

[16/DNF]

16/DNF

9

6

5

50.00

7

8

USA 235

Joe Sparks

.

5

5

4

3

2

[16/DNF]

16/DNF

16/DNS

51.00

8

9

127

Paul Kaub

Morse Lake Sailing Club LLC

6

4

10

7

9

10

[11]

6

52.00

9

10

301

Mark Skeels

LHYC

3

10

9

12

8

11

4

[16/DNF]

57.00

10

11

136

Chris Bolton

PRSA

9

8

8

11

5

5

[16/DNF]

16/DNS

62.00

11

12

308

Warren Mitchell

Oak Hollow

[16/DNF]

11

16/DNF

10

10

8

9

1

65.00

12

13

146

Mark Schneider

CRAC

[16/DNF]

12

16/DNF

5

16/DNF

12

8

16/DNF

85.00

13

14T

USA 42

Todd Hart

Dogtown Yacht Club

[16/DNF]

16/DNF

16/DNF

16/DNF

16/DNF

16/DNF

16/DNF

16/DNS

112.00T

14T

14T

USA 254

Dailey Tipton

East Port YC

[16/DNF]

16/DNF

16/DNF

16/DNF

16/DNF

16/DNF

16/DNF

16/DNS

112.00T

14T

Division: Comet (1 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Crew

Club

B1

B2

B3

B4

B5

B6

Points

Pos

1

3881

Mike Hollis

William Hollis

RHYC

[1]

1

1

1

1

1

5.00

1

Division: Hampton OD (4 boats) 

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Crew

Club

B1

B2

B3

B4

B5

B6

Points

Pos

1

514

Charles McCoy

John McCoy

NYCC

1

[2]

1

1

2

2

7.00

1

2

727

Latane Montague

Jackson Montague

RHYC

[3]

1

2

2

3

1

9.00

2

3

710

Thomas Ballantine

Jocelyn & Lillian .

PRSA

2

4

[5/DNS]

3

1

3

13.00

3

4

77

Will Roberts

Mary Roberts

NYCC

4

3

[5/DNF]

5/DNS

4

4

20.00

4

Division: Rebel (3 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Crew

Club

B1

B2

B3

B4

B5

B6

Points

Pos

1

4182

Bill Selick

James Labate

Awosting Yacht Squadron

2

[3]

1

1

1

1

6.00

1

2

4162

Neil Robb

Nick Tanis

Clark Lake Yacht Club

1

2

[3]

2

3

2

10.00

2

3

4184

Robert Zimmer

Jeannette Zimmer

Awosting Yacht Squadron

[3]

1

2

3

2

3

11.00

3

Division: Wayfarer (4 boats) 

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Crew

Club

B1

B2

B3

B4

B5

B6

Points

Pos

1

3854

Al Schonborn

Joe Blackmore

TS&CC

1

1

1

[2]

2

2

7.00

1

2

1066

Jim Heffernan

Mark Heffernan

Lake Townsend Yacht Club

[3]

3

2

3

1

1

10.00

2

3

10861

Marc Bennett

Julie Seraphinoff

LLSC

2

2

[3]

1

3

3

11.00

3

4

8705

Frank Pedersen

Sarah Pedersen

RHYC

4

[5/DSQ]

4

4

4

4

20.00

4

Division: Windmill (9 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Crew

Club

WM-1

WM-2

WM-3

WM-4

WM-5

WM-6

Points

Pos

1

5069

John Danneberger

Anne Danneberger

RHYC

1

2

1

2

[5]

2

8.00

1

2

3886

Lon Ethington

Meg Gimmi

St Petes SC

[5]

3

2

3

1

1

10.00

2

3

5060

Ralph Sponar III

Matt Sponar

RHYC

[3]

1

3

1

2

3

10.00

3

4

5586

Allen Chauvenet

Christina Chauvenet

Windmill Class Association

2

[4]

4

4

4

4

18.00

4

5

3064

John Coleman

Allie Coleman

Lake Glendale Sailing Club

4

5

[6]

5

3

6

23.00

5

6

3651

Chris Sprole

Graeme Pratt

RHYC

[8]

6

7

6

6

5

30.00

6

7

3800

Carroll Sparwasser

Erik Arnesen

PSA

7

7

5

[8]

7

8

34.00

7

8

1596

Dyer Harris

Jim Georgeson

RHYC

6

[8]

8

7

8

7

36.00

8

9

4261

Scott Ross

Jan Ross

RHYC

[10/DNS]

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

50.00

 

Division: Open Class Catamaran (12 boats)

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: ScHRS - Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett
1 Hobie 14 63085 Fleet 443 Ron LaPorta   1.391 1.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 4.0 19.0
2 Hobie 16 10766 Rock Hall Dan Litten Barb Litten 1.195 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 24.0
3 Hobie 14 63091 Fleet 54 Dan Flanigan   1.391 (13.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 25.0
4 Hobie 16 335 Fleet 54 Nikki LaPorta Jim Glanden 1.195 7.0 (13.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 32.0
5 Hobie 16 110407 WRCRA Dallas Carson Haley Carson 1.195 (11.0) 8.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 45.0
6 Hobie 16 33 Fleet 54 Bill Wilkerson Jack Wilerson 1.195 6.0 (13.0) 8.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 45.0
7 Hobie 17 (1-up) 6663 Red Dragon Canoe Club Mike Love   1.143 4.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 46.0
8 Hobie 16 102998 Fleet 443 Ron LaPorta Jr Ellis Kent 1.195 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 (13.0) 13.0 48.0
9 Hobie 16 66167 PRSA Collette Bolton   1.195 3.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 72.0
10 Hobie 17 (1-up) 6212 Fleet 416 Tom Burnlley Sr   1.143 9.0 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 82.0
11 Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 9458 RHYC Harry Murphey Morgan Miller 1.083 10.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 85.0
12 Hobie 16 1088046 Fleet 416 Paul Scholtyssek Nicole Scholtyssek 1.195 8.0 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 4.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 90.0

OA Scott Ranney
PRO John Macielag on Course A, Lee Urbani on Course B
RC Thomas Collins, Donna Murphey, Sandy Sponar, Jim Nealis, Dawn Urbani, Denise Tontarski
Mark Boats Scott Ranney and Carol Niemand, Tom Tontarski
Mark Boats Beth and John Ostrander, Joe and David Manley
Mark Boats Joe Skinner , Bob Pressley, Tim Pressley, Tom Deliberto
Score Keeper Mark Schneider, Connie Ranney

http://www.rockhallyachtclub.org/regatta.htm