RHYC 2012 Junior One-Design Regatta Results

June 28, 2012

Division: C420 (17 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper/Boat

Crew

Club

420-1

420-2

420-3

420-4

420-5

Total
Points

Pos

1

5790

Charlie Lomax

Evan Morgan

AYC

[1]

1

1

1

1

4.00

1

2

5583

Sean Walker

Colleen Walker

AYC

2

[18/OCS]

2

3

2

9.00

2

3

5163

Ian Morgan

Ben Evans

AYC

[7]

2

5

2

3

12.00

3

4

4763

Willy Comerford

Grace Lucaas

AYC

[4]

3

4

4

4

15.00

4

5

AYC 4

Conner Killham

Alex Moreno

AYC

3

5

3

5

[6]

16.00

5

6

3650

Sarah Ranney

Nate Ostrander

RHYC

5

4

8

[11]

10

27.00

6

7

2047

Lucy Bond

Stewart Spurry

MRYC

[11]

11

7

6

7

31.00

7

8

5

Sasha Morse-Boles

Rebecca Osborn

AYC

6

7

6

[14]

13

32.00

8

9

10

Jaimie Martin

Diana Otis

AYC

8

6

13

8

[14]

35.00

9

10

6038

Geoffrey Calderone

Peter Collins

BCSC

[9]

9

9

9

9

36.00

10

11

AYC 6

Sophie Podlich

Erica Otis

AYC

10

8

[11]

10

11

39.00

11

12

8

Marriott Davis

Zachary Rosen

AYC

14

10

10

7

[15]

41.00

12

13

12

Collin Riley

Victoria PyneMercier

AYC

13

[14]

12

13

5

43.00

13

14

6634

Augie Calabresi

Brent Calabresi

BCSC

12

12

[15]

15

8

47.00

14

15

AYC 9

Anna Zwingelberg

Rebecca Eisenhart

AYC

[15]

13

14

12

12

51.00

15

16T

111

Nick Floyd

Matt Meyers

AYC

[18/DNC]

18/DNC

18/DNC

18/DNC

18/DNC

72.00T

16T

16T

4143

Patrick Floyd

AJ Libby

AYC

[18/DNC]

18/DNC

18/DNC

18/DNC

18/DNC

72.00T

16T

 

Principal Race Officer: John Macielag

Division: Laser Radial (20 boats) 

Pos

Sail

Skipper/Boat

Crew

Club

L1

L2

L3

L4

L5

Total
Points

Pos

1

189792

Maeve White

 

SSA

1

1

[3]

3

1

6.00

1

2

185472

Jerry Sturmer/ Full

 

SSA

2

2

1

2

[7]

7.00

2

3

199355

Matthew Schofield

 

Severn Sailing Assoc.

3

[4]

2

1

2

8.00

3

4

185464

Emma White

 

SSA

7

3

4

[10]

5

19.00

4

5

191513

Read Beigel

 

Annapolis Yacht Club

5

[7]

5

5

6

21.00

5

6

193990

bryan Bay

 

WRSC

6

9

[10]

4

3

22.00

6

7

158685

Jack Booth/ Full

 

SSA

4

6

7

6

[8]

23.00

7

8

175945

Christian Filter

 

SSA

[10]

8

9

9

4

30.00

8

9

199055

Sarah Alexander

 

SSA

[14]

5

8

7

12

32.00

9

10

199585

Phillip Schofield

 

Severn Sailing Assoc.

[12]

12

6

8

10

36.00

10

11

195661

eastman jay

 

miles river y c

[17]

10

11

12

9

42.00

11

12

48888

Brendon Wilkins

 

NERYC

[13]

11

12

11

13

47.00

12

13

105726

Elle Wells

 

SSA

[20]

14

13

13

11

51.00

13

14

177008

Lydia Dickmyer

 

MRYC

11

13

[15]

15

14

53.00

14

15

131083

Eric Manley

 

RHYC

9

17

14

14

[21/DNF]

54.00

15

16

80280

Will Sernyak

 

North East River Yacht Club

8

[20]

17

18

18

61.00

16

17

132899

Rachel Wagner

 

NERYC

15

15

[16]

16

15

61.00

17

18

189830

Hudson Merrick

 

MRYC

16

[19]

18

17

16

67.00

18

19

164214

Graeme Pratt

 

RHYC

[19]

16

19

19

17

71.00

19

20

7

Rachel Greenberg

 

MRYC

18

18

[21/DNC]

21/DNC

21/DNC

78.00

20

Principal Race Officer: John Macielag

Division: Opti Green (16 boats) 

Pos

Sail

Skipper/Boat

Club

G1

G2

G3

G4

Total
Points

Pos

1

12865

Maddy Wilson

Severn Sailing Association

1

[2]

1

1

3.00

1

2

19552

Amy Christopherson

Miles River Yacht Club

2

3

2

[4]

7.00

2

3

12024

Peter Myers

SSA

4

4

[7]

6

14.00

3

4

15137

Jackson Merrick

MRYC

[11]

1

4

10

15.00

4

5

14714

Olivia Keller

MRYC

6

[12]

8

2

16.00

5

6

13128

Maxwell Reshetiloff

SSA

[10]

5

9

3

17.00

6

7

9078

Edison Tennant

Fishing Bay Yacht Club

3

6

[10]

9

18.00

7

8

4939

Ginger Myers

Miles River Yacht Club

8

[10]

3

7

18.00

8

9

RH 2

Max Penders

RHYC

[9]

9

5

5

19.00

9

10

100279

Will Newberg

MRYC

7

7

[11]

8

22.00

10

11

12241

Skylor Sweet

NorthEast River Yacht Club

[12]

8

6

11

25.00

11

12

NERYC 7

Ruban Wahrenberger

NERYC

5

11

12

[13]

28.00

12

13

15

Griffin Anderson

RHYC

15

13

[16]

12

40.00

13

14

21

Tim Presley

RHYC

13

14

[15]

15

42.00

14

15

10

Palmer Anderson

RHYC

14

[15]

14

14

42.00

15

16

12

Peter Gilbert

RHYC

[16]

16

13

16

45.00

16

 

 

Division: Opti (52 boats) 

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

Subdivision

O1

O2

O3

O4

O5

O6

Total
Points

Pos

1

18961

Benson, Gray

TAYC

Blue

[11]

2

4

1

1

1

9.00

1

2

17424

Steadman, Hannah

FBYC

Red

2

[7]

7

2

2

2

15.00

2

3

9752

Londrey, Jed

FBYC

Red

1

4

2

4

[9]

5

16.00

3

4

18457

Levy, Garrett

FBYC

Red

3

5

3

[9]

5

3

19.00

4

5

18471

Levy, Trent

FBYC

Red

6

1

1

3

[10]

9

20.00

5

6

19470

Little, Brendan

TAYC

Blue

5

3

6

[8]

3

8

25.00

6

7

15982

Benson, Caroline

TAYC

White

8

[14]

9

5

6

6

34.00

7

8

17630

White, Camille

AYC/TAYC

Blue

4

[20]

5

17

7

4

37.00

8

9

11191

bourdin, mark m

TAYC

White

[17]

11

10

6

11

11

49.00

9

10

15678

Lennarz, Claire

FBYC

Red

7

10

22

10

[24]

7

56.00

10

11

8040

Kimmel, Jordan

BCSC

Red

[23]

9

17

19

4

12

61.00

11

12

12923

Lennarz, Nicolas

FBYC

Blue

9

8

19

11

[24/ZFP]

15

62.00

12

13

9340

Callahan, Leo

TAYC

Blue

15

13

11

12

12

[17]

63.00

13

14

12118

Amthor, Benton

FBYC/HYC

Blue

[29]

17

13

7

19

13

69.00

14

15

8465

King, Remington

SSA

Red

26

6

8

[53/DNF]

21

14

75.00

15

16

19147

Levy, Ralph

FBYC

Blue

18

23

16

[26/ZFP]

8

10

75.00

16

17

14252

Bragg, Boyd

FBYC/RRYC

Blue

12

12

20

13

[22]

21

78.00

17

18

14858

Leonard, Kimmie

TAYC

Blue

[21]

16

14

21

17

16

84.00

18

19

11218

Callahan, Harry

TAYC

White

10

[35]

12

22

33

19

96.00

19

20

17347

eastman, lydia

TAYC

Blue

[27]

18

18

24

13

25

98.00

20

21

16400

Edgell, Gardner

TAYC

White

[40]

27

23

14

16

18

98.00

21

22

4730

Mount, John

SSA

Red

[24]

19

21

23

15

22

100.00

22

23

11239

Bisson, Michael

SSA

Blue

13

24

26

18

23

[28]

104.00

23

24

12022

Schmidt, Natalie

MRYC

Blue

19

15

15

34

27

[53/DNF]

110.00

24

25

1111

Davis, Trevor

SSA

White

[32]

21

31

25

26

24

127.00

25

26

8469

Rust, Sarah

TAYC

Blue

22

28

30

[32]

29

20

129.00

26

27

5811

Papadopoulos, Nicholas

SSA

Blue

28

26

[32]

30/ZFP

30

29

143.00

27

28

17273

Carty, Charlie

SSA

White

14

25

36

36

35/ZFP

[44/ZFP]

146.00

28

29

19320

Christopherson, Dylan

MRYC

Blue

37

[43]

29

35

20

27

148.00

29

30

6980

Tennant, Dean

FBYC

White

[46]

33

24

26

28

38

149.00

30

31

3932

Cooper, Sophie

MRYC

Red

25

[38]

27

31

36

30

149.00

31

32

16269

McCue, Connor

RHYC

Blue

36

39

28

30

[40]

26

159.00

32

33

1615

McCann, Liam

BCSC

White

35

32

37

[38]

34

23

161.00

33

34

10415

Van Pelt, Rod

SSA

White

[42]

31

25

33

37

36

162.00

34

35

6000

Hesford, Timothy

SSA

Red

30

22

[43/ZFP]

39

39

33

163.00

35

36

7434

Deerin, Devon

MRYC

White

20

37

[49/ZFP]

37/ZFP

38

37

169.00

36

37

556

Steall, Ben

BCSC

Blue

34

30

45

45

18

[53/DNF]

172.00

37

38

4302

Levy, Morey

FBYC

White

41

34

38

28

31

[43]

172.00

38

39

7148

Leibman, Atticus

MRYC

White

31

[53/DNF]

34

37

35

35

172.00

39

40

16070

Gibbs, Finn

TAYC

White

33

[44]

43

29

42

32

179.00

40

41

11919

Greenberg, David

MRYC

White

39

41

35

40

45

[53/DNF]

200.00

41

42

9550

Kavle, Connor

AYC

White

16

29

[53/DNF]

53/DNF

53/DNF

53/DNF

204.00

42

43

8847

Clifton, Maggie Anne

SSA

Blue

44

[53/DNF]

46

46

42/ZFP

31

209.00

43

44

11657

Dunker, Nathan

MRYC

White

[45]

45

42

41

43

39

210.00

44

45

3264 B

Manley, David

RHYC

Blue

43

40

44

43

[47]

40

210.00

45

46

18455

Murphy, Kevin

MYRC

Blue

47

47

49

15

[53/DNF]

53/DNF

211.00

46

47

4137

Newberg, Chris

MRYC

Blue

[49]

42

40

44

46

42

214.00

47

48

9

Anthony, Wade

RHYC

White

[48]

46

47

48

41

44

226.00

48

49

11842

Bond, Zadoc

MRYC

White

38

36

51/ZFP

52/ZFP

[53/ZFP]

51/ZFP

228.00

49

50

3264 R

Harris, Yanni

RHYC

White

[53/DNF]

48

48

47

48

45

236.00

50

51T

6566

Rust, Billy

TAYC

White

[53/DNF]

53/DNF

53/DNF

53/DNF

53/DNF

53/DNF

265.00T

51T

51T

10401

Kullman, Noah

TAYC

Red

[53/DNF]

53/DNF

53/DNF

53/DNF

53/DNF

53/DNF

265.00T

51T

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

(2)

Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Blue (21 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

Subdivision

O1

O2

O3

O4

O5

O6

Total
Points

Pos

1

18961

Benson, Gray

TAYC

Blue

[11]

2

4

1

1

1

9.00

1

2

19470

Little, Brendan

TAYC

Blue

5

3

6

[8]

3

8

25.00

2

3

17630

White, Camille

AYC/TAYC

Blue

4

[20]

5

17

7

4

37.00

3

4

12923

Lennarz, Nicolas

FBYC

Blue

9

8

19

11

[24/ZFP]

15

62.00

4

5

9340

Callahan, Leo

TAYC

Blue

15

13

11

12

12

[17]

63.00

5

6

12118

Amthor, Benton

FBYC/HYC

Blue

[29]

17

13

7

19

13

69.00

6

7

19147

Levy, Ralph

FBYC

Blue

18

23

16

[26/ZFP]

8

10

75.00

7

8

14252

Bragg, Boyd

FBYC/RRYC

Blue

12

12

20

13

[22]

21

78.00

8

9

14858

Leonard, Kimmie

TAYC

Blue

[21]

16

14

21

17

16

84.00

9

10

17347

eastman, lydia

TAYC

Blue

[27]

18

18

24

13

25

98.00

10

11

11239

Bisson, Michael

SSA

Blue

13

24

26

18

23

[28]

104.00

11

12

12022

Schmidt, Natalie

MRYC

Blue

19

15

15

34

27

[53/DNF]

110.00

12

13

8469

Rust, Sarah

TAYC

Blue

22

28

30

[32]

29

20

129.00

13

14

5811

Papadopoulos, Nicholas

SSA

Blue

28

26

[32]

30/ZFP

30

29

143.00

14

15

19320

Christopherson, Dylan

MRYC

Blue

37

[43]

29

35

20

27

148.00

15

16

16269

McCue, Connor

RHYC

Blue

36

39

28

30

[40]

26

159.00

16

17

556

Steall, Ben

BCSC

Blue

34

30

45

45

18

[53/DNF]

172.00

17

18

8847

Clifton, Maggie Anne

SSA

Blue

44

[53/DNF]

46

46

42/ZFP

31

209.00

18

19

3264 B

Manley, David

RHYC

Blue

43

40

44

43

[47]

40

210.00

19

20

18455

Murphy, Kevin

MYRC

Blue

47

47

49

15

[53/DNF]

53/DNF

211.00

20

21

4137

Newberg, Chris

MRYC

Blue

[49]

42

40

44

46

42

214.00

21

 

Subdivision: Red (11 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

Subdivision

O1

O2

O3

O4

O5

O6

Total
Points

Pos

1

17424

Steadman, Hannah

FBYC

Red

2

[7]

7

2

2

2

15.00

1

2

9752

Londrey, Jed

FBYC

Red

1

4

2

4

[9]

5

16.00

2

3

18457

Levy, Garrett

FBYC

Red

3

5

3

[9]

5

3

19.00

3

4

18471

Levy, Trent

FBYC

Red

6

1

1

3

[10]

9

20.00

4

5

15678

Lennarz, Claire

FBYC

Red

7

10

22

10

[24]

7

56.00

5

6

8040

Kimmel, Jordan

BCSC

Red

[23]

9

17

19

4

12

61.00

6

7

8465

King, Remington

SSA

Red

26

6

8

[53/DNF]

21

14

75.00

7

8

4730

Mount, John

SSA

Red

[24]

19

21

23

15

22

100.00

8

9

3932

Cooper, Sophie

MRYC

Red

25

[38]

27

31

36

30

149.00

9

10

6000

Hesford, Timothy

SSA

Red

30

22

[43/ZFP]

39

39

33

163.00

10

11

10401

Kullman, Noah

TAYC

Red

[53/DNF]

53/DNF

53/DNF

53/DNF

53/DNF

53/DNF

265.00

11

Subdivision: White (20 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

Subdivision

O1

O2

O3

O4

O5

O6

Total
Points

Pos

1

15982

Benson, Caroline

TAYC

White

8

[14]

9

5

6

6

34.00

1

2

11191

bourdin, mark m

TAYC

White

[17]

11

10

6

11

11

49.00

2

3

11218

Callahan, Harry

TAYC

White

10

[35]

12

22

33

19

96.00

3

4

16400

Edgell, Gardner

TAYC

White

[40]

27

23

14

16

18

98.00

4

5

1111

Davis, Trevor

SSA

White

[32]

21

31

25

26

24

127.00

5

6

17273

Carty, Charlie

SSA

White

14

25

36

36

35/ZFP

[44/ZFP]

146.00

6

7

6980

Tennant, Dean

FBYC

White

[46]

33

24

26

28

38

149.00

7

8

1615

McCann, Liam

BCSC

White

35

32

37

[38]

34

23

161.00

8

9

10415

Van Pelt, Rod

SSA

White

[42]

31

25

33

37

36

162.00

9

10

7434

Deerin, Devon

MRYC

White

20

37

[49/ZFP]

37/ZFP

38

37

169.00

10

11

4302

Levy, Morey

FBYC

White

41

34

38

28

31

[43]

172.00

11

12

7148

Leibman, Atticus

MRYC

White

31

[53/DNF]

34

37

35

35

172.00

12

13

16070

Gibbs, Finn

TAYC

White

33

[44]

43

29

42

32

179.00

13

14

11919

Greenberg, David

MRYC

White

39

41

35

40

45

[53/DNF]

200.00

14

15

9550

Kavle, Connor

AYC

White

16

29

[53/DNF]

53/DNF

53/DNF

53/DNF

204.00

15

16

11657

Dunker, Nathan

MRYC

White

[45]

45

42

41

43

39

210.00

16

17

9

Anthony, Wade

RHYC

White

[48]

46

47

48

41

44

226.00

17

18

11842

Bond, Zadoc

MRYC

White

38

36

51/ZFP

52/ZFP

[53/ZFP]

51/ZFP

228.00

18

19

3264 R

Harris, Yanni

RHYC

White

[53/DNF]

48

48

47

48

45

236.00

19

20

6566

Rust, Billy

TAYC

White

[53/DNF]

53/DNF

53/DNF

53/DNF

53/DNF

53/DNF

265.00

20

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

(2)

Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Lee Urbani

Thanks to all the Rock Hall Yacht Club volunteers and staff who made this a successful Junior Regatta!


Version 5.7.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore