2012 Hobie Cat Northeast Area Championship

at the Rock Hall Yacht Club

September 22-23, 2012

Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 23, 2012 3:01:01 PM EDT

Division: H14 (3 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Crew

Club

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total
Points

Pos

1

63091

Daniel Flanigan

 

Red Dragon Canoe Club

[4/DNS]

[4/DNS]

1

1

2

1

2

1

8.00

1

2

63085

Ron LaPorta

 

Fleet 416

[4/DNS]

[4/DNS]

4/DNS

4/DNS

1

2

1

2

14.00

2

3

34059

James Flanigan

 

Fleet 54

[4/DNS]

[4/DNS]

4/DNS

4/DNS

4/DNS

4/DNS

4/DNS

4/DNS

24.00

3

Division: H16 (9 boats) 

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Crew

Club

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total
Points

Pos

1

112187

Mark Modderman

Grace Modderman

RHYC

1

1

[2]

1

1

1

[2]

1

6.00

1

2

112285

Rich McVeigh

Carol Hilk

Rehoboth

2

2

1

2

2

[3]

[3]

2

11.00

2

3

44

Krista Hankins

Seth Olson

Rehoboth

[10/DNS]

3

[5]

4

4

4

1

4

20.00

3

4

335

Jim Glanden

Nikki Laporta

Fleet 416

3

[4]

4

3

3

[7]

4

3

20.00

4

5

111729

Jesse Ridge

 

Fleet 416

[10/DNS]

[5]

3

5

5

2

5

5

25.00

5

6

33

Bill Wilkinson

Jack Wilkinson

Fleet 54

4

[6]

6

[10/DNF]

6

5

6

6

33.00

6

7

110407

Dallas Carson

Timmy Strasser

Fleet 416

[10/DNS]

[10/DNS]

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

8

7

7

52.00

7

8

10766

Dan Litten

Barb Litten

Fleet 416

[10/DNS]

[10/DNS]

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

6

8

10/DNS

54.00

8

9

56865

Jason Burghauser

Jake Lammaree

Fleet 443

[10/DNS]

[10/DNS]

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

60.00

9

Division: H17 (6 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Crew

Club

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total
Points

Pos

1

6954

Christopher Begrow

 

Fleet 250

1

[2]

1

2

2

[3]

1

1

8.00

1

2

6958

Bill Kast

 

N/A

[2]

1

2

1

1

1

[4]

2

8.00

2

3

6663

Michael Love

 

Rock Hall

[4]

4

4

3

[5]

2

2

3

18.00

3

4

6191

Byron Frey

 

Fleet 54

3

3

3

4

4

4

[5]

[5]

21.00

4

5

708

Paul Scholtyssek

 

Fleet 416

[7/DNF]

[7/DNS]

7/DNS

7/DNS

3

5

3

4

29.00

5

6

6509

Tom Burnley

 

N/A

[7/DNS]

[7/DNS]

7/DNS

7/DNS

7/DNS

7/DNF

7/DNF

6

41.00

6

Division: H18 (5 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Crew

Club

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total
Points

Pos

1

16984

Steve Myer

Lauren Myer

Fleet 416

1

[2]

[2]

1

1

1

2

1

7.00

1

2

16761

David Raughley

Isabelle Strasser

Fleet 54

[3]

[3]

3

2

3

2

1

2

13.00

2

3

17065

Jim Doty Jr

Barbie Doty

Fleet 443

2

1

1

3

2

[6/DNF]

[6/DNF]

6/DNS

15.00

3

4

9458

Harry Murphey

Morgan Miller

Fleet 54

[4]

[4]

4

4

4

3

4

4

23.00

4

5

10

Keith Strasser

Marie Strasser

Fleet 54

5

5

5

5

[6/DNS]

[6/DNS]

3

3

26.00

5

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

(2)

Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John Macielag


Version 5.7.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore