2012 Hard Rock Laser Masters Regatta

Rock Hall Yacht Club

October 6, 2012

 

Series Summary

  Pl      Sail #        Sailor                             Age      From                                            1                 2                 3                 4                 T

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1       121384     Mike Schmidt               M          Magothy River Sailing Assn    1                 2                 2                 1                 14

  2       194512     Ted Morgan                 A           SSA                                              2                 1                 1                 2                 18

  3       195431     Len Guenther              M          Fishing Bay YC                          3                 4                 9                 3                 27

  4       148542     Bill Lawson                  M                                                                9                 9                 3                 4                 33

  5       180529     George Lewis              M          Rock Hall Yacht Club                7                 6                 8                 7                 36

  6       151860     Rich Parolski                GGM    none                                            8                 13              5                 11              37

  7       196080     Steven Schmidt           M          Cooper River YC                       5                 8                 11              5                 37

  8       188702     Roger Link                    GGM    West River Sailing Club           6                 11              14              9                 40

  9       200405     Michael Parramore    M          Severn Sailing Association     4                 3                 21\OCS     6                 42

  10     186468     Stephen Ward             M          SSA                                              13              7                 6                 14              48

  11     193965     James Knab                GM       Cooper River YC                       11              10              16              8                 49

  12     175592     John Gebhardt             GGM    ssa                                               10              15              13              16              54

  13     164171     Kevin Cowley              M          PRSA                                           15              5                 17              10              55

  14     177341     Fred Schaefer             GM       Cooper River Yacht Club         17              20              7                 12              60

  15     200168     Rick Landell                 GM       Cooper River Yacht Club         16              12              15              17              64

  16     23081       John Andrew               A                                                                 20              17              4                 13              66

  17     171053     Steve Barrett                M          SMSA                                          12              18              12              18              68

  18     191967     Jeffrey Moore              M          SMSA                                          14              19              10              20              71

  19     166892     Jolie Homsher             A           SMSA                                          18              14              18              15              77

  20     153375     Fay Flam                      M                                                                19              16              19              19              81


*********************************

 

Individual race results:

Race # 1

                                Fi      Sail #        Sailor                             Age      Inf.        LP    LM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                1       121384     Mike Schmidt               M                        1       3

                                2       194512     Ted Morgan                 A                        2       5

                                3       195431     Len Guenther              M                        3       5

                                4       200405     Michael Parramore    M                        4       6

                                5       196080     Steven Schmidt           M                        5       7

                                6       188702     Roger Link                    GGM                  6       6

                                7       180529     George Lewis              M                        7       9

                                8       151860     Rich Parolski                GGM                  8       8

                                9       148542     Bill Lawson                  M                        9       11

                                10     175592     John Gebhardt             GGM                  10     10

                                11     193965     James Knab                GM                     11     12

                                12     171053     Steve Barrett                M                        12     14

                                13     186468     Stephen Ward             M                        13     15

                                14     191967     Jeffrey Moore              M                        14     16

                                15     164171     Kevin Cowley              M                        15     17

                                16     200168     Rick Landell                 GM                     16     17

                                17     177341     Fred Schaefer             GM                     17     18

                                18     166892     Jolie Homsher             A                        18     21

                                19     153375     Fay Flam                      M                        19     21

                                20     23081       John Andrew               A                        20     23

 

 

Race # 2

                                Fi      Sail #        Sailor                             Age      Inf.        LP    LM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                1       194512     Ted Morgan                 A                        1       4

                                2       121384     Mike Schmidt               M                        2       4

                                3       200405     Michael Parramore    M                        3       5

                                4       195431     Len Guenther              M                        4       6

                                5       164171     Kevin Cowley              M                        5       7

                                6       180529     George Lewis              M                        6       8

                                7       186468     Stephen Ward             M                        7       9

                                8       196080     Steven Schmidt           M                        8       10

                                9       148542     Bill Lawson                  M                        9       11

                                10     193965     James Knab                GM                     10     11

                                11     188702     Roger Link                    GGM                  11     11

                                12     200168     Rick Landell                 GM                     12     13

                                13     151860     Rich Parolski                GGM                  13     13

                                14     166892     Jolie Homsher             A                        14     17

                                15     175592     John Gebhardt             GGM                  15     15

                                16     153375     Fay Flam                      M                        16     18

                                17     23081       John Andrew               A                        17     20

                                18     171053     Steve Barrett                M                        18     20

                                19     191967     Jeffrey Moore              M                        19     21

                                20     177341     Fred Schaefer             GM                     20     21


 

 

Race # 3

                                Fi      Sail #        Sailor                             Age      Inf.        LP    LM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                1       194512     Ted Morgan                 A                        1       4

                                2       121384     Mike Schmidt               M                        2       4

                                3       148542     Bill Lawson                  M                        3       5

                                4       23081       John Andrew               A                        4       7

                                5       151860     Rich Parolski                GGM                  5       5

                                6       186468     Stephen Ward             M                        6       8

                                7       177341     Fred Schaefer             GM                     7       8

                                8       180529     George Lewis              M                        8       10

                                9       195431     Len Guenther              M                        9       11

                                10     191967     Jeffrey Moore              M                        10     12

                                11     200405     Michael Parramore    M          OCS     21     23

                                12     196080     Steven Schmidt           M                        11     13

                                13     171053     Steve Barrett                M                        12     14

                                14     175592     John Gebhardt             GGM                  13     13

                                15     188702     Roger Link                    GGM                  14     14

                                16     200168     Rick Landell                 GM                     15     16

                                17     193965     James Knab                GM                     16     17

                                18     164171     Kevin Cowley              M                        17     19

                                19     166892     Jolie Homsher             A                        18     21

                                20     153375     Fay Flam                      M                        19     21

 

 

Race # 4

                                Fi      Sail #        Sailor                             Age      Inf.        LP    LM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                1       121384     Mike Schmidt               M                        1       3

                                2       194512     Ted Morgan                 A                        2       5

                                3       195431     Len Guenther              M                        3       5

                                4       148542     Bill Lawson                  M                        4       6

                                5       196080     Steven Schmidt           M                        5       7

                                6       200405     Michael Parramore    M                        6       8

                                7       180529     George Lewis              M                        7       9

                                8       193965     James Knab                GM                     8       9

                                9       188702     Roger Link                    GGM                  9       9

                                10     164171     Kevin Cowley              M                        10     12

                                11     151860     Rich Parolski                GGM                  11     11

                                12     177341     Fred Schaefer             GM                     12     13

                                13     23081       John Andrew               A                        13     16

                                14     186468     Stephen Ward             M                        14     16

                                15     166892     Jolie Homsher             A                        15     18

                                16     175592     John Gebhardt             GGM                  16     16

                                17     200168     Rick Landell                 GM                     17     18

                                18     171053     Steve Barrett                M                        18     20

                                19     153375     Fay Flam                      M                        19     21

                                20     191967     Jeffrey Moore              M                        20     22