logo          MD State Championship Regatta
hosted at the Rock Hall Yacht Club
June 30, 2011

Series Results - 18 races scored, Entries=129

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, July 1, 2011 3:31:53 PM EDT

Division: C420 (18 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club C1 C2 C3 C4 Total
Points
Pos
1 6530 Elena VandenBerg Lilli Salvesen AYC 1 6 [8] 1 8.00 1
2 4143 Patrick Floyd Harrison Hawk AYC 7 1 1 [10] 9.00 2
3 6397 Andrew Harrington Matthew Greenfield SSA [19/OCS] 4 2 5 11.00 3
4 5582 Charlie Lomax Evan Morgan AYC 6 7 [13] 2 15.00 4
5 6392 Andrew Schoene Nathan Templeton SSA 3 [8] 4 8 15.00 5
6 6556 Liam Harr Ali McDonald SSA 2 5 10 [14] 17.00 6
7 888 AJ Libby Nathan Riley AYC 5 3 12 [13] 20.00 7
8 5531 Kyle Comerford Kyle Schwitzer AYC 4 11 5 [12] 20.00 8
9 3733 Mariah Leffingwell Hayley Crowder TAYC [19/OCS] 2 14 6 22.00 9
10 5583 Sean Walker Alex Crawford AYC [19/OCS] 12 9 4 25.00 10
11 111 Nick Floyd Ian Morgan AYC [19/OCS] 9 11 7 27.00 11
12 6396 Sarah Alexander Haines Whitacre SSA 12 [16] 7 9 28.00 12
13 6267 Rohan Bhatia-Newman Connor Iannuzzi AYC 8 [19/OCS] 3 19/DNF 30.00 13
14 1625 Carder Stout Calin Oakes AYC 14 13 [16] 3 30.00 14
15 6398 Sarah Jackson Isabel Strachan SSA 9 15 6 [16] 30.00 15
16 2171 John Booth Gabriel Smith SSA 13 14 [15] 11 38.00 16
17 5977 Hannah Polster Ellie Wells SSA 10 14/20% [18] 15 39.00 17
18 1892 Boo Devanny Amanda Wagner AYC 11 [17] 17 17 45.00 18

Division: Laser (27 boats) (Combined:  includes Full rig and Radial)

Pos Sail Skipper Club L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Points
Pos
1 194584 Benjamin Buhl FBYC 1 [6/20%] 1 3 5.00 1
2 196277 Austin Powers FBYC [5] 4 2 1 7.00 2
3 188698 Jeremy Herrin FBYC/SYS 3 2 [4] 2 7.00 3
4 185472 Ben Sturmer SSA 2 [12/20%] 5 4 11.00 4
5 199355 Matthew Schofield SSA [7] 3 3 6 12.00 5
6 172027 Zach Hill SSA 6 [11/20%] 8 7 21.00 6
7 191513 Read Beigel AYC 11 [12] 7 5 23.00 7
8 193990 Bryan Bay SSA/WRSC 8 5 12 [14] 25.00 8
9 169588 Collin Kroh BCSC 12 [16] 9 8 29.00 9
10 150935 Hannah Schmidt MRYC 4 13 14 [18] 31.00 10
11 148085 Gabe Watson BCSC 10 9 [17] 12 31.00 11
12 16745 Lydia Dickmyer MRYC 13 [22/20%] 11 9 33.00 12
13 169536 Kate Ranney RHYC 9 14 [15] 13 36.00 13
14 182738 Josh Dragon BCSC [20] 13/20% 10 15 38.00 14
15 118611 Morris Lewis MRYC 17 [28/OCS] 6 16 39.00 15
16 181254 Jerry Sturmer SSA [21] 10 13 19 42.00 16
17 131083 Eric Manley RHYC 14 19 [20] 11 44.00 17
18 181189 Sarah Ranney RHYC [22] 18 18 10 46.00 18
19 Blue Nate Ostrander RHYC 15 [28/OCS] 16 17 48.00 19
20 188903 mark dragon BCSC 19 11 19 [21] 49.00 20
21 48888 Brendon Wilkins NERYC 16 15 22 [24] 53.00 21
22 195661 Jay Eastman MRYC 18 20 21 [23] 59.00 22
23 176087 Geoffrey Calderone BCSC 23 24 [25] 20 67.00 23
24 2009 Katherine Robinson NERYC [25] 22 23 22 67.00 24
25 132899 Rachel Wagner NERYC 26 21 26 [27] 73.00 25
26 1 Lauren Mathis RHYC 24 [25] 24 25 73.00 26
27 194027 Alex Urbani RHYC [27] 23 27 26 76.00 27

Subdivision: Laser Full (2 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Points
Pos
1 185472 Ben Sturmer SSA 1 [1/20%] 1 1 3.00 1
2 169588 Collin Kroh BCSC [2] 2 2 2 6.00 2

Subdivision: Radial (25 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Points
Pos
1 194584 Benjamin Buhl FBYC 1 [6/20%] 1 3 5.00 1
2 188698 Jeremy Herrin FBYC/SYS 2 2 [4] 2 6.00 2
3 196277 Austin Powers FBYC [4] 4 2 1 7.00 3
4 199355 Matthew Schofield SSA [6] 3 3 5 11.00 4
5 172027 Zach Hill SSA 5 [11/20%] 7 6 18.00 5
6 191513 Read Beigel AYC 10 [11] 6 4 20.00 6
7 193990 Bryan Bay SSA/WRSC 7 5 10 [12] 22.00 7
8 150935 Hannah Schmidt MRYC 3 12 12 [16] 27.00 8
9 16745 Lydia Dickmyer MRYC 11 [20/20%] 9 7 27.00 9
10 148085 Gabe Watson BCSC 9 8 [15] 10 27.00 10
11 169536 Kate Ranney RHYC 8 [13] 13 11 32.00 11
12 182738 Josh Dragon BCSC [18] 12/20% 8 13 33.00 12
13 118611 Morris Lewis MRYC 15 [26/OCS] 5 14 34.00 13
14 181254 Jerry Sturmer SSA [19] 9 11 17 37.00 14
15 131083 Eric Manley RHYC 12 17 [18] 9 38.00 15
16 181189 Sarah Ranney RHYC [20] 16 16 8 40.00 16
17 Blue Nate Ostrander RHYC 13 [26/OCS] 14 15 42.00 17
18 188903 mark dragon BCSC 17 10 17 [19] 44.00 18
19 48888 Brendon Wilkins NERYC 14 14 20 [22] 48.00 19
20 195661 Jay Eastman MRYC 16 18 19 [21] 53.00 20
21 176087 Geoffrey Calderone BCSC 21 22 [23] 18 61.00 21
22 2009 Katherine Robinson NERYC [23] 20 21 20 61.00 22
23 132899 Rachel Wagner NERYC 24 19 24 [25] 67.00 23
24 1 Lauren Mathis RHYC 22 [23] 22 23 67.00 24
25 194027 Alex Urbani RHYC [25] 21 25 24 70.00 25

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Opti (57 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club O1 O2 O3 O4 Total
Points
Pos
1 14378 Josh Paper SSA 3 [10] 1 1 5.00 1
2 12655 Christian Neuman Riverton YC [5] 1 3 4 8.00 2
3 9752 Jed Londrey FBYC 1 3 6 [9] 10.00 3
4 18996 Aaron Helmly TAYC 4 [8] 5 2 11.00 4
5 17424 Hannah Steadman FBYC 2 [9] 7 5 14.00 5
6 9035 Brett Maute Riverton YC 6 4 4 [11] 14.00 6
7 18961 Gray Benson TAYC [16] 6 2 10 18.00 7
8 14420 Sam Croft Riverton YC [23] 2 14 3 19.00 8
9 94301 Leo Callahan TAYC [19] 5 10 6 21.00 9
10 18962 Porter Kavle AYC 7 7 [17] 14 28.00 10
11 8407 Christian Filter   10 [37] 8 12 30.00 11
12 15033 Leo Boucher WRSC [18] 18 9 7 34.00 12
13 18471 Trent Levy FBYC 13 14 12 [19] 39.00 13
14 12923 Nicolas Lennarz FBYC 17 11 15 [35] 43.00 14
15 12947 Casey Cabot AYC [25] 20 16 8 44.00 15
16 11567 Brendan Barger BCSC 8 [36] 18 20 46.00 16
17 18457 Garrett Levy FBYC 9 13 [26] 24 46.00 17
18 15678 Claire Lennarz FBYC [26] 12 13 23 48.00 18
19 4357 jeremy wenig Riverton YC [28] 15 21 13 49.00 19
20 8465 Bemington King SSA [30] 16 19 17 52.00 20
21 16321 Luke Hayes FBYC 11 23 [29] 29 63.00 21
22 14247 Camille White AYC [29] 25 22 16 63.00 22
23 8040 Jordan Kimmel BCSC 20 22 [41] 21 63.00 23
24 16070 Christopher Gibbs TAYC 21 29 [36] 15 65.00 24
25 11218 Brendan Little TAYC [31] 26 24 18 68.00 25
26 4191 Dylan Heim RHYC 14 32 23 [41] 69.00 26
27 18662 caroline Benson TAYC 22 17 [31] 30 69.00 27
28 18231 Aidan Morgan AYC 27 21 [45] 26 74.00 28
29 4730 John Mount SSA [42] 33 11 31 75.00 29
30 4939 Evan Yeigh AYC 15 27 33 [44] 75.00 30
31 9503 Nicholas Salvesen AYC 12 [58/OCS] 25 39 76.00 31
32 17347 Lydia Eastman MRYC 24 30 [49] 27 81.00 32
33 10401 Noah Kullman TAYC [36] 24 30 33 87.00 33
34 1615 Liam McCann BCSC 32 19 [40] 40 91.00 34
35 9754 Stephanie Houck AYC 33 31 28 [36] 92.00 35
36 14858 Kimmie Leonard AYC 34 [39] 32 28 94.00 36
37 14702 Harrison Koller AYC 44 28 [48] 25 97.00 37
38 15787 Peter Collins BCSC 39 [44] 39 22 100.00 38
39 4302 Ralph Levy FBYC [45] 42 27 38 107.00 39
40 15054 Emily Harrison AYC 35 [49] 35 37 107.00 40
41 1607 Harrison Callahan TAYC [48] 45 37 32 114.00 41
42 5811 Nicholas Papadopoulos SSA [58/OCS] 38 34 45 117.00 42
43 SSA 11 Ian mathiesen AYC 41 34 [53] 42 117.00 43
44 16269 Connor McCue RHYC 37 41 42 [46] 120.00 44
45 13186 James Golden AYC [58/OCS] 51 20 52 123.00 45
46 3932 Sophie Cooper MRYC 47 [50] 43 34 124.00 46
47 10415 Rod VanPelt SSA 38 [47] 44 43 125.00 47
48 7148 Rachel Greenberg MRYC 55 [53] 35 46 47 128.00 48
49 12022 Natalie Schmidt MRYC 40 [58/OCS] 47 50 137.00 49
50 3 Dylan Christopherson MRYC 49 40 [54] 49 138.00 50
51 71481 Samantha Magrath MRYC 51 [58/OCS] 38 51 140.00 51
52 7434 Devon Deerin MRYC 43 48 50 [55] 141.00 52
53 17117 Caroline Wood MRYC 46 46 52 [54] 144.00 53
54 12448 Sunny Sturmer SSA 50 52 [55] 48 150.00 54
55 11337 Ben Merz SSA 52 43 [58/DNF] 58/DNF 153.00 55
56 5608 Callan Godlee MRYC [55] 54 51 53 158.00 56
57 RH 12 Eli Schut RHYC 54 53 [56] 56 163.00 57

Subdivision: Blue (31 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club O1 O2 O3 O4 Total
Points
Pos
1 12655 Christian Neuman Riverton YC [5] 1 3 4 8.00 1
2 17424 Hannah Steadman FBYC 2 [9] 7 5 14.00 2
3 9035 Brett Maute Riverton YC 6 4 4 [11] 14.00 3
4 18961 Gray Benson TAYC [16] 6 2 10 18.00 4
5 94301 Leo Callahan TAYC [19] 5 10 6 21.00 5
6 18962 Porter Kavle AYC 7 7 [17] 14 28.00 6
7 15033 Leo Boucher WRSC [18] 18 9 7 34.00 7
8 18471 Trent Levy FBYC 13 14 12 [19] 39.00 8
9 12947 Casey Cabot AYC [25] 20 16 8 44.00 9
10 18457 Garrett Levy FBYC 9 13 [26] 24 46.00 10
11 8465 Bemington King SSA [30] 16 19 17 52.00 11
12 16321 Luke Hayes FBYC 11 23 [29] 29 63.00 12
13 16070 Christopher Gibbs TAYC 21 29 [36] 15 65.00 13
14 11218 Brendan Little TAYC [31] 26 24 18 68.00 14
15 18231 Aidan Morgan AYC 27 21 [45] 26 74.00 15
16 4939 Evan Yeigh AYC 15 27 33 [44] 75.00 16
17 9503 Nicholas Salvesen AYC 12 [58/OCS] 25 39 76.00 17
18 17347 Lydia Eastman MRYC 24 30 [49] 27 81.00 18
19 10401 Noah Kullman TAYC [36] 24 30 33 87.00 19
20 9754 Stephanie Houck AYC 33 31 28 [36] 92.00 20
21 14858 Kimmie Leonard AYC 34 [39] 32 28 94.00 21
22 14702 Harrison Koller AYC 44 28 [48] 25 97.00 22
23 4302 Ralph Levy FBYC [45] 42 27 38 107.00 23
24 15054 Emily Harrison AYC 35 [49] 35 37 107.00 24
25 SSA 11 Ian mathiesen AYC 41 34 [53] 42 117.00 25
26 3932 Sophie Cooper MRYC 47 [50] 43 34 124.00 26
27 7148 Rachel Greenberg MRYC 55 [53] 35 46 47 128.00 27
28 12022 Natalie Schmidt MRYC 40 [58/OCS] 47 50 137.00 28
29 3 Dylan Christopherson MRYC 49 40 [54] 49 138.00 29
30 71481 Samantha Magrath MRYC 51 [58/OCS] 38 51 140.00 30
31 17117 Caroline Wood MRYC 46 46 52 [54] 144.00 31

Subdivision: Red (11 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club O1 O2 O3 O4 Total
Points
Pos
1 14378 Josh Paper SSA 3 [10] 1 1 5.00 1
2 9752 Jed Londrey FBYC 1 3 6 [9] 10.00 2
3 18996 Aaron Helmly TAYC 4 [8] 5 2 11.00 3
4 14420 Sam Croft Riverton YC [23] 2 14 3 19.00 4
5 8407     10 [37] 8 12 30.00 5
6 11567 Brendan Barger BCSC 8 [36] 18 20 46.00 6
7 15678 Claire Lennarz FBYC [26] 12 13 23 48.00 7
8 4357 jeremy wenig Riverton YC [28] 15 21 13 49.00 8
9 8040 Jordan Kimmel BCSC 20 22 [41] 21 63.00 9
10 4191 Dylan Heim RHYC 14 32 23 [41] 69.00 10
11 15787 Peter Collins BCSC 39 [44] 39 22 100.00 11

Subdivision: White (15 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club O1 O2 O3 O4 Total
Points
Pos
1 12923 Nicolas Lennarz FBYC 17 11 15 [35] 43.00 1
2 14247 Camille White AYC [29] 25 22 16 63.00 2
3 18662 caroline Benson TAYC 22 17 [31] 30 69.00 3
4 4730 John Mount SSA [42] 33 11 31 75.00 4
5 1615 Liam McCann BCSC 32 19 [40] 40 91.00 5
6 1607 Harrison Callahan TAYC [48] 45 37 32 114.00 6
7 5811 Nicholas Papadopoulos SSA [58/OCS] 38 34 45 117.00 7
8 16269 Connor McCue RHYC 37 41 42 [46] 120.00 8
9 13186 James Golden AYC [58/OCS] 51 20 52 123.00 9
10 10415 Rod VanPelt SSA 38 [47] 44 43 125.00 10
11 7434 Devon Deerin MRYC 43 48 50 [55] 141.00 11
12 12448 Sunny Sturmer SSA 50 52 [55] 48 150.00 12
13 11337 Ben Merz SSA 52 43 [58/DNF] 58/DNF 153.00 13
14 5608 Callan Godlee MRYC [55] 54 51 53 158.00 14
15 RH 12 Eli Schut RHYC 54 53 [56] 56 163.00 15

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Opti Green (27 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 Total
Points
Pos
1 11555 Brent Calabresi BCSC 2 2 3 [9] 2 9 18.00 1
2 11191 Mark bourdin TAYC 3 4 10 1 [13] 5 23.00 2
3 USA 333 Aden hutchinson AYC 8 [13] 7 6 1 3 25.00 3
4 556 Benjamin Steall BCSC 1 9 [13] 10 4 4 28.00 4
5 19187 Mariner Fagan AYC 6 1 2 2 18 [28/DSQ] 29.00 5
6 16400 Gardner Edgell TAYC [16] 3 4 14 7 1 29.00 6
7 179 Harrison Reisinger AYC 5 [12] 8 7 10 2 32.00 7
8 12180 Morgan Sailer AYC 7 6 5 [13] 6 8 32.00 8
9 15073 Jake Rickers AYC [14] 5 1 5 8 14 33.00 9
10 RH 9 Eamon McCoy RHYC 11 8 6 [15] 9 11 45.00 10
11 10431 Charlotte Oxnam TAYC 9 10 12 11 [17] 10 52.00 11
12 9550 Connor Kavle AYC 15 [16] 15 3 15 6 54.00 12
13 11036 Maggie Clifton SSA 18 [24] 14 4 3 18 57.00 13
14 17111 Ben Marculewicz SSA 13 11 18 [21] 12 12 66.00 14
15 13790 Connor Bayless AYC [20] 20 11 18 11 7 67.00 15
16 3046 Kendall Bishop TAYC [19] 18 17 17 5 13 70.00 16
17 743 Ellen Gaffney TAYC 4 15 [21] 12 21 20 72.00 17
18 RH 6 David Manley RHYC [21] 7 16 19 16 17 75.00 18
19 16001 JAMES PARKINSON TAYC 12 17 9 22 [28/DNF] 21 81.00 19
20 5110 Sophia Yazigi BCSC [24] 19 19 16 14 16 84.00 20
21 14931 Caroline Bayless AYC 10 14 [23] 23 20 22 89.00 21
22 16 Bonnie Cabot AYC 23 23 24 8 [28/DSQ] 19 97.00 22
23 6969 Brenna Robinson NERYC 22 21 20 [24] 19 15 97.00 23
24 RH 11 Griffin Anderson RHYC 17 25 22 [28/DNF] 28/DNF 28/DNS 120.00 24
25 2426 Olivia Yazigi BCSC 25 [28/DNF] 25 20 28/DNF 28/DNF 126.00 25
26 RH 2 Nathan King RHYC 27 22 [28/DNF] 28/DNF 28/DNF 28/DNS 133.00 26
27 RH 4 Palmer Anderson RHYC 26 26 [28/DNF] 28/DNF 28/DNF 28/DNS 136.00 27

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bobby Frey (Opti RWB) , John Macielag (C420, Laser), Kris Stevens (Opti Green)


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore


www.RockHallYachtClub.org