RHYC One Design Regatta
                    June 11 - 12, 2011

Division: A-Cat (12 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club A1 A2 A3 A4 Total
Points
Pos
1 135 Tracy Oliver Cavalier Golf and Yacht Club 13/DNF 1 1 3 18.00 1
2 193 Christopher Brown SHYC 13/DNF 3 2 1 19.00 2
3 146 Mark Schneider CRAC 13/DNF 4 3 4 24.00 3
4 235 Joe Sparks Joe Sparks 2 13/DNS 13/DNS 2 30.00 4
5 293 Ron Roth Hobie Fleet 32 13/DNF 2 4 13/DNS 32.00 5
6 136 Chris Bolton PRSA 1 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 40.00 6
7 1 Jack Lennox Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 5 44.00 7
8T 108 Bob Orr WRSC 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 52.00T 8T
8T 139 Dan Berger Hobie Fleet 32 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 52.00T 8T
8T 173 Rob Gruber Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 52.00T 8T
8T 268 Andrew Burdett Lake Hopatcong 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 52.00T 8T
8T 290 Mark Skeels Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 52.00T 8T

Division: Open Cat(2 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club
1T 86 Harry Murphy Will Powell/. . RHYC
1T 9458 Jacob Arends Tony Arends/. . WRSC

Division: Chesapeake 20 (5 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club C20-1 C20-2 C20-3 C20-4 Total
Points
Pos
1 203 Gerhard Klose Chris Wiseman/. . WRSC 1 1 1 2 5.00 1
2 49 Clayton Taylor Bob Angle/. . WRSC 4 2 2 3 11.00 2
3 26 Ted Weihe Jamie Clerk/. . WRSC 2 6/DNS 6/DNS 1 15.00 3
4 210 David Childs Steve Childs/. . WRSC 6/DNS 3 3 5 17.00 4
5 32 Carole McCullough Barbra Hall/Tab Tesnau WRSC 3 6/DNS 6/DNS 4 19.00 5

Division: Hampton (5 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club H1 H2 H3 H4 Total
Points
Pos
1 514 Charles McCoy Will Roberts/. . NYCC 2 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 710 Thomas Ballantine Jessica Goldstein/. . Potomac River Sailing Association 1 2 2 2 7.00 2
3 724 Ed Cassidy Laura Cassidy/. . TAYC 3 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 21.00 3
4 726 Steve Kistler Dulani Woods/. . PRSA 4 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 22.00 4
5 693 Sean Reilly Kate Reilly/. . Potomac River Sailing Association 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 24.00 5

Division: Rebel (5 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club RW-1 RW-22 RW-3 RW-4 RW-5 Total
Points
Pos
1 4119 Daniel Leon Albert Leon/. . Awosting YAcht Squadron 1 1 [5] 3 2 7.00 1
2 4162 Neil Robb Nick Tanis/. . Clark Lake Yacht Club [3] 3 3 1 1 8.00 2
3 4182 Bill Selick James Labate/. . Awosting Yacht Squadron 2 [4] 1 2 3 8.00 3
4 4184 Robert Zimmer Jeannette Zimmer/. . Awosting [4] 2 2 4 4 12.00 4
5 1593 Jack Roe Bob Reinhartsen/. . Awosting Yacht Squadron [5] 5 4 5 5 19.00 5

Division: Wayfarer (4 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club RW-1 RW-2 RW-3 RW-4 RW-5 Total
Points
Pos
1 3854 AL SCHONBORN Mary Krauss/. . Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club 2 1 1 [4] 1 5.00 1
2 1066 James Heffernan Mark Heffernan/. . Lake Townsend YC 1 [3] 2 1 2 6.00 2
3 8705 Frank Pedersen Sarah Pedersen/. . Rock Hall Yacht Club [3] 2 3 2 3 10.00 3
4 864 Tony Krauss Tim Donaghue/. . Bay Boat Club [4] 4 4 3 4 15.00 4

Fleet: Open Mono(4 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Class Club Open 1 Open 2 Open 3 Open 4 Open 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 5060 Ralph Sponar Sandy Sponar Windmill RHYC 1 1 1 1 [2] 4.00 1
2 5400 Dyer Harris Jim Georgeson Windmill RHYC 2 [3] 2 3 1 8.00 2
3 4261 Scott Ross Jan Ross Windmill RHYC [3] 2 3 2 3 10.00 3
4 4096 Mike Hollis William Hollis Comet RHYC [4] 4 4 4 4 16.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer:s Lee Urbani, John Macielag

      

http://www.rockhallyachtclub.org/regatta.htm