RHYC Log Canoe Regatta
                            July 16-17, 2011

Series Results - 3 races scored

Log Canoe (Corrected Time)

Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2011 12:43:28 PM EDT

Pos Sail Boat Rating 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 12 Persistence 46.68 3 3 2 8.00 1
2 9 Island Blossom 44.94 8 1 1 10.00 2
3 8 Mystery 17.28 1 7 3 11.00 3
4 19 Patricia 72.96 4 2 7 13.00 4
5 15 Jay Dee 0 2 6 5 13.00 5
6 2 Silver Heel 34.68 6 4 6 16.00 6
7 4 Island Bird 82.92 5 8 4 17.00 7
8 5 Billie P Hall 32.1 7 5 8 20.00 8

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Race 1 Details

Pos Sail Boat Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Pts
1 8 Mystery 17.28 1 13:04:32.0 00:02:25.2 02:24:06.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 15 Jay Dee 0 2 13:02:17.0 00:00:00.0 02:24:17.0 00:00:10.2 2.0
3 12 Persistence 46.68 3 13:13:26.0 00:06:32.1 02:28:53.9 00:04:47.0 3.0
4 19 Patricia 72.96 4 13:19:54.0 00:10:12.9 02:31:41.1 00:07:34.3 4.0
5 4 Island Bird 82.92 5 13:22:50.0 00:11:36.5 02:33:13.5 00:09:06.6 5.0
6 2 Silver Heel 34.68 6 13:22:08.0 00:04:51.3 02:39:16.7 00:15:09.8 6.0
7 5 Billie P Hall 32.1 7 13:22:23.0 00:04:29.6 02:39:53.4 00:15:46.5 7.0
8 9 Island Blossom 44.94 8 13:35:40.0 00:06:17.5 02:51:22.5 00:27:15.7 8.0

 

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2011 10:38:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.40

Race 2 Details

Pos Sail Boat Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Pts
1 9 Island Blossom 44.94 1 16:09:00.0 00:06:17.5 01:22:42.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 19 Patricia 72.96 2 16:15:45.0 00:10:12.9 01:25:32.1 00:02:49.6 2.0
3 12 Persistence 46.68 3 16:13:41.0 00:06:32.1 01:27:08.9 00:04:26.4 3.0
4 2 Silver Heel 34.68 4 16:13:04.0 00:04:51.3 01:28:12.7 00:05:30.2 4.0
5 5 Billie P Hall 32.1 5 16:13:50.0 00:04:29.6 01:29:20.4 00:06:37.9 5.0
6 15 Jay Dee 0 6 16:11:44.0 00:00:00.0 01:31:44.0 00:09:01.5 6.0
7 8 Mystery 17.28 7 16:23:55.0 00:02:25.2 01:41:29.8 00:18:47.3 7.0
8 4 Island Bird 82.92 8 16:37:34.0 00:11:36.5 01:45:57.5 00:23:15.0 8.0

 

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2011 14:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.40

Race 3 Details

Pos Sail Boat Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Pts
1 9 Island Blossom 44.94 1 11:42:55.0 00:06:13.0 01:26:42.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 12 Persistence 46.68 2 11:43:53.0 00:06:27.4 01:27:25.6 00:00:43.6 2.0
3 8 Mystery 17.28 3 11:40:26.0 00:02:23.4 01:28:02.6 00:01:20.6 3.0
4 4 Island Bird 82.92 4 11:49:49.0 00:11:28.2 01:28:20.8 00:01:38.8 4.0
5 15 Jay Dee 0 5 11:38:22.0 00:00:00.0 01:28:22.0 00:01:40.0 5.0
6 2 Silver Heel 34.68 6 11:43:44.0 00:04:47.8 01:28:56.2 00:02:14.2 6.0
7 19 Patricia 72.96 7 11:49:19.0 00:10:05.6 01:29:13.4 00:02:31.4 7.0
8 5 Billie P Hall 32.1 8 11:44:37.0 00:04:26.4 01:30:10.6 00:03:28.6 8.0

 

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 17, 2011 10:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.30

 

Order of Finish Results:

Pos Sail Boat 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 15 Jay Dee 1 2 1 4.00 1
2 8 Mystery 2 7 2 11.00 2
3 9 Island Blossom 8 1 3 12.00 3
4 2 Silver Heel 5 3 4 12.00 4
5 12 Persistence 3 4 5 12.00 5
6 19 Patricia 4 6 7 17.00 6
7 5 Billie P Hall 6 5 6 17.00 7
8 4 Island Bird 7 8 8 23.00 8

 

Awards presented:

Commodore's Cup - First Place on Corrected Time:  Persistence

C Harold Whittum, Best Time over course:  Jay Dee

C. Aubrey Reihl, First Place in Race 1:  Mystery

Paul G. Schuncke, First Place in Race 2: Island Blossom

P Tyler Staelin, Middle boat:  Patricia


Principal Race Officer: Lee Urbani
Scorer:  Connie Ranney


Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore