RHYC Log Canoe Regatta
July 17-18, 2010

Series Results - 3 races scored

Log Canoe (Corrected Time)

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   9   Island Blossom   44.94   1   4   1   6.00   1
2   2   Silver Heel   34.68   3   1   4   8.00   2
3   16   Island Lark   32.4   2   5   3   10.00   3
4   8   Mystery   17.28   5   3   5   13.00   4
5   15   Jay Dee   0   7   7   2   16.00   5
6   1   Noddy   76.74   6   2   9   17.00   6
7   5   Billy P Hall   32.1   8   6   6   20.00   7
8   4   Island Bird   82.92   4   15/DNF   8   27.00   8
9   19   Patricia   72.96   9   15/DNF   7   31.00   9
10T   3   Magic   31.68   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45.00T   10T
10T   10   Olivers Gift   47.22   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45.00T   10T
10T   12   Persistance   46.68   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45.00T   10T
10T   18   Spirit of Wyetown   80.4   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45.00T   10T
10T   20   Edmee S   40.14   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45.00T   10T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Race 1

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   9   Island Blossom   44.94    12:26:50.0   00:04:56.6   01:18:53.4   00:00:00.0    1.0
2   16   Island Lark   32.4    12:26:01.0   00:03:33.8   01:19:27.2   00:00:33.8    2.0
3   2   Silver Heel   34.68    12:26:58.0   00:03:48.9   01:20:09.1   00:01:15.7    3.0
4   4   Island Bird   82.92    12:33:09.0   00:09:07.3   01:21:01.7   00:02:08.3    4.0
5   8   Mystery   17.28    12:26:06.0   00:01:54.0   01:21:12.0   00:02:18.6    5.0
6   1   Noddy   76.74    12:33:40.0   00:08:26.5   01:22:13.5   00:03:20.1    6.0
7   15   Jay Dee   0    12:25:55.0   00:00:00.0   01:22:55.0   00:04:01.6    7.0
8   5   Billy P Hall   32.1    12:30:08.0   00:03:31.9   01:23:36.1   00:04:42.7    8.0
9   19   Patricia   72.96    12:43:00.0   00:08:01.5   01:31:58.5   00:13:05.1    9.0
DNC   18   Spirit of Wyetown   80.4    No Time   00:08:50.6   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T
DNC   10   Olivers Gift   47.22    No Time   00:05:11.7   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T
DNC   12   Persistance   46.68    No Time   00:05:08.1   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T
DNC   20   Edmee S   40.14    No Time   00:04:24.9   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T
DNC   3   Magic   31.68    No Time   00:03:29.1   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 17, 2010 11:03:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.60

Race 2

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   2   Silver Heel   34.68    15:58:47.0   00:03:48.9   01:14:58.1   00:00:00.0    1.0
2   1   Noddy   76.74    16:05:05.0   00:08:26.5   01:16:38.5   00:01:40.4    2.0
3   8   Mystery   17.28    15:58:35.0   00:01:54.0   01:16:41.0   00:01:42.8    3.0
4   9   Island Blossom   44.94    16:02:53.0   00:04:56.6   01:17:56.4   00:02:58.3    4.0
5   16   Island Lark   32.4    16:03:12.0   00:03:33.8   01:19:38.2   00:04:40.0    5.0
6   5   Billy P Hall   32.1    16:04:26.0   00:03:31.9   01:20:54.1   00:05:56.0    6.0
7   15   Jay Dee   0    16:03:58.0   00:00:00.0   01:23:58.0   00:08:59.9    7.0
DNF   4   Island Bird   82.92    No Time   00:09:07.3   No Time   No Time  DNF 15.0T
DNF   19   Patricia   72.96    No Time   00:08:01.5   No Time   No Time  DNF 15.0T
DNC   18   Spirit of Wyetown   80.4    No Time   00:08:50.6   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T
DNC   10   Olivers Gift   47.22    No Time   00:05:11.7   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T
DNC   12   Persistance   46.68    No Time   00:05:08.1   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T
DNC   20   Edmee S   40.14    No Time   00:04:24.9   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T
DNC   3   Magic   31.68    No Time   00:03:29.1   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 17, 2010 14:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.60

Race 3

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   9   Island Blossom   44.94    11:48:42.0   00:06:35.5   01:32:06.5   00:00:00.0    1.0
2   15   Jay Dee   0    11:46:32.0   00:00:00.0   01:36:32.0   00:04:25.5    2.0
3   16   Island Lark   32.4    11:51:29.0   00:04:45.1   01:36:43.9   00:04:37.4    3.0
4   2   Silver Heel   34.68    11:52:33.0   00:05:05.2   01:37:27.8   00:05:21.3    4.0
5   8   Mystery   17.28    11:52:32.0   00:02:32.1   01:39:59.9   00:07:53.4    5.0
6   5   Billy P Hall   32.1    11:57:20.0   00:04:42.5   01:42:37.5   00:10:31.0    6.0
7   19   Patricia   72.96    12:05:29.0   00:10:42.0   01:44:47.0   00:12:40.4    7.0
8   4   Island Bird   82.92    12:10:22.0   00:12:09.7   01:48:12.3   00:16:05.8    8.0
9   1   Noddy   76.74    12:11:49.0   00:11:15.3   01:50:33.7   00:18:27.2    9.0
DNC   18   Spirit of Wyetown   80.4    No Time   00:11:47.5   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T
DNC   10   Olivers Gift   47.22    No Time   00:06:55.5   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T
DNC   12   Persistance   46.68    No Time   00:06:50.8   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T
DNC   20   Edmee S   40.14    No Time   00:05:53.2   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T
DNC   3   Magic   31.68    No Time   00:04:38.8   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 18, 2010 10:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.80

Awards presented:

First Place on Corrected Time:  Island Blossom

C Harold Whittum, Best Time over course:  Jay Dee

C. Aubrey Reihl, First Place in Race 1:  Island Blossom

Paul G. Schuncke, First Place in Race 2: Silver Heel

P Tyler Staelin, Middle boat:  Mystery


Principal Race Officer: Lee Urbani
Scorer:  Connie Ranney


Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore