RHYC Junior One Design

June 24, 2010

Series Standing - 3 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification

( Entries=64) C420 | Laser Radial | Opti | Red | White | Blue | Opti Green

Division: C420 (6 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3733   Mariah Leffingwell   Hayley Crowder   TAYC   1   1   1   3.00   1
2   2879   Bruce Helmly   Liam Helmly   TAYC   3   2   2   7.00   2
3   3365   Jasper Dudley   Becca Leffingwell   TAYC   2   3   3   8.00   3
4   16   Quentin Kent   Drew Cheezum   CRYC   4   4   6   14.00   4
5   18   Brooke Kinney   John Elmes   CRYC   5   6   4   15.00   5
6   14   Tyler Urquhart   Matt Calderon   CRYC   6   5   5   16.00   6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Laser Radial (14 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   193990   RJ Bay   WRSC   1   1   1   3.00   1
2   177298   Michael DuFour   TAYC   2   2   2   6.00   2
3   118611   Morris Lewis   MRYC   3   4   3   10.00   3
4   190442   Bryan Doherty   BCSC   6   3   4   13.00   4
5   169536   Kate Ranney   RHYC   4   5   6   15.00   5
6   173711   Jonathan Clarke   TAYC   7   6   5   18.00   6
7   150935   Hannah Schmidt   MRYC   8   8   7   23.00   7
8   128142   Chase Bailey   CRYC   5   9   10   24.00   8
9   195661   Jay Eastman   MRYC   9   7   9   25.00   9
10   1   Tyler Smallwood   MRYC   13   11   8   32.00   10
11   131083   Eric Manley   RHYC   11   10   11   32.00   11
12   176087   Teddy Levine   BCSC   15/DNS   12   12   39.00   12
13   153375   Megan Donovin   RHYC   10   15/DNF   15/DNS   40.00   13
14   131325   Sarah Ranney   RHYC   12   13   15/DNS   40.00   14

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Opti (30 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   17111   Kyle Schwitzer   AYC   1   2   3   6.00   1
2   13128   Bryan Bay   WRSC   5   3   1   9.00   2
3   15787   Adam Brylske   BCSC   3   1   7   11.00   3
4   18231   Ian Morgan   AYC   2   7   4   13.00   4
5   18662   Gray Benson   TAYC   9   5   2   16.00   5
6   7434   Stewart Spurry   MRYC   6   11   5   22.00   6
7   11842   Lucy Bond   MRYC   10   9   6   25.00   7
8   16400   Patrick Firth   TAYC   12   4   11   27.00   8
9   11017   Jack Roesner   BCSC   15   6   10   31.00   9
10   16064   Emilie Teale   TAYC   7   16   9   32.00   10
11   15345   Aaron Helmly   TAYC   16   13   8   37.00   11
12   11567   Brendan Barger   BCSC   8   10   22   40.00   12
13   3716   Luke DuFour   TAYC   17   8   17   42.00   13
14   5608   Ian Godlee   MRYC   14   15   13   42.00   14
15   16070   Christopher Gibbs   TAYC   11   18   15   44.00   15
16   1207   Aidan Morgan   AYC   13   17   14   44.00   16
17   110357   Tucker Teale   TAYC   4   12   31/DNF   47.00   17
18   11862   Gabby Evans   MRYC   18   14   19   51.00   18
19   17347   Lydia Eastman   MRYC   20   21   12   53.00   19
20   10772   Clark Higgins   MRYC   19   20   21   60.00   20
21   16024   Eliza Smallwood   MRYC   24   24   16   64.00   21
22   16001   Jack Leffingwell   TAYC   22   25   18   65.00   22
23   10862   Katie Larrimore   MRYC   21   27   23   71.00   23
24   9340   Leo Callahan   tayc   23   19   31/DNF   73.00   24
25   16039   Nicholas Alpi   TAYC   31/DNF   22   20   73.00   25
26   4191   Dylan Heim   RHYC   28   23   25   76.00   26
27   10323   Joseph Rybas   MRYC   25   28   24   77.00   27
28   2022   John Paris   MRYC   26   26   26   78.00   28
29   10   George Bowie   RHYC   27   31/DNF   27   85.00   29
30   5   Elijah Schut   RHYC   29   29   31/DNF   89.00   30

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Red (5 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   15787   Adam Brylske   BCSC   3   1   7   11.00   1
2   18231   Ian Morgan   AYC   2   7   4   13.00   2
3   16400   Patrick Firth   TAYC   12   4   11   27.00   3
4   11017   Jack Roesner   BCSC   15   6   10   31.00   4
5   11567   Brendan Barger   BCSC   8   10   22   40.00   5

Subdivision: White (11 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   18662   Gray Benson   TAYC   9   5   2   16.00   1
2   1207   Aidan Morgan   AYC   13   17   14   44.00   2
3   110357   Tucker Teale   TAYC   4   12   31/DNF   47.00   3
4   17347   Lydia Eastman   MRYC   20   21   12   53.00   4
5   16001   Jack Leffingwell   TAYC   22   25   18   65.00   5
6   9340   Leo Callahan   tayc   23   19   31/DNF   73.00   6
7   16039   Nicholas Alpi   TAYC   31/DNF   22   20   73.00   7
8   2022   John Paris   MRYC   26   26   26   78.00   8
9   10   George Bowie   RHYC   27   31/DNF   27   85.00   9
10   5   Elijah Schut   RHYC   29   29   31/DNF   89.00   10

Subdivision: Blue (15 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   17111   Kyle Schwitzer   AYC   1   2   3   6.00   1
2   13128   Bryan Bay   WRSC   5   3   1   9.00   2
3   7434   Stewart Spurry   MRYC   6   11   5   22.00   3
4   11842   Lucy Bond   MRYC   10   9   6   25.00   4
5   16064   Emilie Teale   TAYC   7   16   9   32.00   5
6   15345   Aaron Helmly   TAYC   16   13   8   37.00   6
7   3716   Luke DuFour   TAYC   17   8   17   42.00   7
8   5608   Ian Godlee   MRYC   14   15   13   42.00   8
9   16070   Christopher Gibbs   TAYC   11   18   15   44.00   9
10   11862   Gabby Evans   MRYC   18   14   19   51.00   10
11   10772   Clark Higgins   MRYC   19   20   21   60.00   11
12   16024   Eliza Smallwood   MRYC   24   24   16   64.00   12
13   10862   Katie Larrimore   MRYC   21   27   23   71.00   13
14   4191   Dylan Heim   RHYC   28   23   25   76.00   14
15   10323   Joseph Rybas   MRYC   25   28   24   77.00   15

Division: Opti Green (14 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Club      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3480   James Ciganek   CRYC   1   1   1   3.00   1
2   11218   Brendan Little   TAYC   4   2   2   8.00   2
3   8040   Jordan Kimmel   BCSC   3   4   3   10.00   3
4   17116   Nathan Shafer   MRYC   2   5   4   11.00   4
5   15982   Caroline Benson   TAYC   5   6   5   16.00   5
6   11555   Peter Collins   BCSC   6   3   15/DNF   24.00   6
7   14858   Kimberly Leonard   BCSC   11   7   6   24.00   7
8   12947   Liam McCann   BCSC   12   8   15/DNF   35.00   8
9   11   Nico Ampula   RHYC   7   15/DNF   15/DNF   37.00   9
10   5740   Will Urquhart   CRYC   8   15/DNS   15/DNF   38.00   10
11   4   Madison Price   RHYC   9   15/DNF   15/DNF   39.00   11
12   9   David Manley   RHYC   10   15/DNF   15/DNF   40.00   12
13T   2   Sam Johnson   RHYC   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   45.00T   13T
13T   6   Noah Macielag   RHYC   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   45.00T   13T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

      - Award winners

      - Top Female in division

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officers: Chuck Parry (Opti) / John Macielag (Laser Radial/C420)

Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore


Thanks to our wonderful volunteers and staff!

Registration / Breakfast / Lunch:  Connie Ranney, Carol Edwards, Sue Caswell, Amy Manley, Dan McAuliffe, May
Race Committee:  John Macielag, Chuck Parry, Joe Skinner, Nate Ostrander, Jake Ostrander, Amy Manley, Connie Ranney
Mark/Chase Boats:  Kris Stevens, Steve Mathis, Jack Lennon, Lance Williams, Chris, BCSC