2010 Junior Olympics at RHYC   

July 10-11, 2010

Series Results, Total Entries=146

Division: Opti (60 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper/CBYRA   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   17990   Alexander Hanna/ 200839   FBYC, HYC   2   4   3   3   4   5   [10]   1   1   4   27.00   1
2   18004   Charlie Lomax/ 110345   Annapolis Yacht Club   10   3   2   [61/OCS]   1   3   3   4   2   1   29.00   2
3   17111   Kyle Schwitzer/ 201246   AYC   7   [25]   10   8   6   1   2   7   9   2   52.00   3
4   17630   Emma White/ 150354   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   5   1   14   3   2   12   3   [15]   10   53.00   4
5   11538   Hannah Polster/ 150361   SSA   6   2   8   2   7   [30]   7   2   17   5   56.00   5
6   17273   Kendall Swenson/ 200785   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   4   1   6   9   10   [28]   17   8   5   6   66.00   6
7   15787   Adam Brylske/ 113117   BCSC   14   11   [15]   4   5   8   9   11   11   11   84.00   7
8   14730   Erin Jacob/ 150391   FBYC   13   9   4   20   17   11   20   18   4   [30]   116.00   8
9   13790   Nick Floyd/ 113207   AYC   21   18   20   19   2   9   5   21   [33]   8   123.00   9
10   14420   Sam Croft   Riverton Yacht Club   29   24   24   5   14   [41/40%]   8   6   6   13   129.00   10
11   15683   Read Beigel/ 200967   Severn Sailing Association   12   7   17   [36]   33   19   6   15   13   7   129.00   11
12   18650   Porter Kavle/ 201002   Annapolis Yacht Club   15   23   16   22   15   12   1   [26]   25   3   132.00   12
13   14378   Josh Paper/ 200983   SSA   17   21   19   11   9   14   4   22   [28]   21   138.00   13
14   18124   Andrew Schoene/ 200591   Severn Sailing Association   5   6   5   28   11   [42]   33   17   22   15   142.00   14
15   12655   Christian Neuman   Riverton Yacht Club   28   10   14   7   21   21   13   [30]   7   26   147.00   15
16   US 16426   Aidan Toms   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   [30]   26   9   1   16   26   18   25   21   12   154.00   16
17   13344   Gray Kiger III/ 201327   FBYC   9   27   7   30   27   [34]   22   9   3   27   161.00   17
18   17424   Hannah Steadman/ 201354   FBYC   1   16   26   12   23   23   15   24   [46]   24   164.00   18
19   17324   Sarah Alexander/ 200480   Severn Sailing Association   24   8   12   34   20   [35]   11   16   20   19   164.00   19
20   9752   Jed Londrey/ 201767   FBYC   [35]   14   18   25   28   16   34   10   18   23   186.00   20
21   12801   Paul Streater/ 201689   NYCC   18   31   25   23   29   [37]   36   19   8   14   203.00   21
22   17164   David Batastini   Riverton Yacht Club   [44]   29   13   18   19   18   35   32   19   20   203.00   22
23   9811   Casey Cabot/ 201330   West River Sailing Club   22   12   45   24   25   10   [46]   36   10   33   217.00   23
24   18231   Ian Morgan/ 201079   AYC   23   20   36   6   38   22   24   39   14   [44]   222.00   24
25   3204   Caroline Udell   Riverton Yacht Club   20   36   11   10   35   13   23   [46]   37   37   222.00   25
26   18662   Gray Benson/ 201004   TAYC   [36]   33   30   32   12   29   31   14   16   25   222.00   26
27   7434   Stewart Spurry/ 200975   MRYC   8   46   32   13   13   6   25   41   41   [49]   225.00   27
28   8407   Christian Filter/ 201747   Severn Sailing Association   [46]   19   44   26   22   36   14   12   45   17   235.00   28
29   11643   Biran McCoun   Annapolis Yacht Club   34   35   [61/DSQ](1)   38   18   4   28   27   24   38   246.00   29
30   10641   John Heckler/ 200625       40   [50]   31   16   8   20   45   31   27   36   254.00   30
31   14967   Phillip Schofield/ 103355   SSA/AYC   26   [48]   22   21   46   43   27   33   12   28   258.00   31
32   15678   Claire Lennarz/ 201340   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   16   32   29   31   34   40   [53]   13   29   45   269.00   32
33   16400   Patrick Firth/ 200516   TAYC   33   30   [42]   37   42   24   21   40   38   16   281.00   33
34   4357   Jeremy Wenig   Riverton Yacht Club   [61/DNF]   22   43   41   31   41   19   20   26   40   283.00   34
35   9754   Stephanie Houck/ 200325   Annapolis Yacht Club   19   13   35   17   37   [50]   39   42   34   50   286.00   35
36   11862   Gabby Evans/ 201661   MRYC   56   38   23   [61/OCS]   24   33   32   23   40   18   287.00   36
37   9035   Brett Maute   Riverton Yacht Club   [55]   43   21   27   40   27   42   28   36   31   295.00   37
38   4939   Evan Yeigh/ 201714   Annapolis Yacht Club   11   41   27   40   49   32   48   43   [50]   9   300.00   38
39   15054   Emily Harrison/ 201463   AYC   32   47   37   15   39   7   38   [58]   53   39   307.00   39
40   11017   Jack Roesner/ 150005   BCSC   31   34   38   35   30   31   49   29   31   [52]   308.00   40
41   9411   Leo Boucher/ 201751   West River Sailing Club   41   37   47   42   [50]   38   50   5   30   22   312.00   41
42   4191   Dylan Heim/ 201191   RHYC   42   15   46   [51]   41   46   16   37   47   29   319.00   42
43   5608   Ian Godlee/ 201013   MRYC   25   28   40   29   32   [52]   43   45   44   35   321.00   43
44   11842   Lucy Bond/ 201012   MRYC   45   49   41   43   44   [53]   41   34   23   32   352.00   44
45   11567   Brendan Barger   Baltimore County Sailing Center   39   [45]   39   45   43   39   40   38   43   34   360.00   45
46   2223   Stephen Streater/ 201690   NYCC   43   39   [50]   49   45   44   29   44   32   46   371.00   46
47   15211   Palmer Oliver "Galt"/ 201760   Norfolk Yacht Club   52   40   52   46   [57]   25   30   47   39   41   372.00   47
48   3716   Luke DuFour/ 200966   TAYC   38   44   49   39   26   47   37   50   52   [55]   382.00   48
49   1207   Aidan Morgan/ 201081   AYC   51   17   [61/DNF]   47   55   48   51   35   42   51   397.00   49
50   11218   Brendan Little/ 201037   Tred Avon Yacht Club   27   42   34   44   51   49   [57]   52   56   48   403.00   50
51   411   Nicolas Lennarz/ 201588   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   50   [57]   28   52   47   45   44   51   48   42   407.00   51
52   6033   Eddie Gary/ 201203   Potapskut Sailing Association   49   53   [55]   55   52   15   47   54   35   54   414.00   52
53   9503   Nicholas Salvesen/ 200877   Annapolis Yacht Club   37   55   54   48   53   [58]   58   55   51   43   454.00   53
54   8040   Jordan Kimmel/ 201333   BCRC   57   54   48   33   48   51   54   [59]   54   58   457.00   54
55   16269   Connor McCue/ 201284   RHYC   [61/DNF]   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   36   54   26   49   59   57   464.00   55
56   14247   Camille White/ 201220   Annapolis Yacht Club   47   52   33   54   56   57   [59]   57   55   59   470.00   56
57   16305   Reeves Yanez/ 138285   NYCC   54   58   51   53   54   [61/DNF]   52   56   49   47   474.00   57
58   16001   Jack Leffingwell/ 200581   Tred Avon Yacht Club   48   56   56   50   [58]   56   55   48   58   56   483.00   58
59   3571   Sean Walker/ 201332   WRSC   53   51   53   56   [59]   55   56   53   57   53   487.00   59
60   17347   Lydia Eastman/ -   MRYC   [61/DNF]   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   549.00   60

Notes

(1) Result of protest
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(3) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Blue (23 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper/CBYRA   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   17111   Kyle Schwitzer/ 201246   AYC   7   [25]   10   8   6   1   2   7   9   2   52.00   1
2   14730   Erin Jacob/ 150391   FBYC   13   9   4   20   17   11   20   18   4   [30]   116.00   2
3   14378   Josh Paper/ 200983   SSA   17   21   19   11   9   14   4   22   [28]   21   138.00   3
4   12655   Christian Neuman   Riverton Yacht Club   28   10   14   7   21   21   13   [30]   7   26   147.00   4
5   13344   Gray Kiger III/ 201327   FBYC   9   27   7   30   27   [34]   22   9   3   27   161.00   5
6   17424   Hannah Steadman/ 201354   FBYC   1   16   26   12   23   23   15   24   [46]   24   164.00   6
7   17164   David Batastini   Riverton Yacht Club   [44]   29   13   18   19   18   35   32   19   20   203.00   7
8   9811   Casey Cabot/ 201330   West River Sailing Club   22   12   45   24   25   10   [46]   36   10   33   217.00   8
9   7434   Stewart Spurry/ 200975   MRYC   8   46   32   13   13   6   25   41   41   [49]   225.00   9
10   8407   Christian Filter/ 201747   Severn Sailing Association   [46]   19   44   26   22   36   14   12   45   17   235.00   10
11   11643   Biran McCoun   Annapolis Yacht Club   34   35   [61/DSQ](1)   38   18   4   28   27   24   38   246.00   11
12   14967   Phillip Schofield/ 103355   SSA/AYC   26   [48]   22   21   46   43   27   33   12   28   258.00   12
13   15678   Claire Lennarz/ 201340   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   16   32   29   31   34   40   [53]   13   29   45   269.00   13
14   4357   Jeremy Wenig   Riverton Yacht Club   [61/DNF]   22   43   41   31   41   19   20   26   40   283.00   14
15   9754   Stephanie Houck/ 200325   Annapolis Yacht Club   19   13   35   17   37   [50]   39   42   34   50   286.00   15
16   11862   Gabby Evans/ 201661   MRYC   56   38   23   [61/OCS]   24   33   32   23   40   18   287.00   16
17   15054   Emily Harrison/ 201463   AYC   32   47   37   15   39   7   38   [58]   53   39   307.00   17
18   4191   Dylan Heim/ 201191   RHYC   42   15   46   [51]   41   46   16   37   47   29   319.00   18
19   5608   Ian Godlee/ 201013   MRYC   25   28   40   29   32   [52]   43   45   44   35   321.00   19
20   11842   Lucy Bond/ 201012   MRYC   45   49   41   43   44   [53]   41   34   23   32   352.00   20
21   3716   Luke DuFour/ 200966   TAYC   38   44   49   39   26   47   37   50   52   [55]   382.00   21
22   6033   Eddie Gary/ 201203   Potapskut Sailing Association   49   53   [55]   55   52   15   47   54   35   54   414.00   22
23   8040   Jordan Kimmel/ 201333   BCRC   57   54   48   33   48   51   54   [59]   54   58   457.00   23

Notes

(1) Result of protest
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(3) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Red (21 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper/CBYRA   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   17990   Alexander Hanna/ 200839   FBYC, HYC   2   4   3   3   4   5   [10]   1   1   4   27.00   1
2   18004   Charlie Lomax/ 110345   Annapolis Yacht Club   10   3   2   [61/OCS]   1   3   3   4   2   1   29.00   2
3   17630   Emma White/ 150354   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   5   1   14   3   2   12   3   [15]   10   53.00   3
4   11538   Hannah Polster/ 150361   SSA   6   2   8   2   7   [30]   7   2   17   5   56.00   4
5   17273   Kendall Swenson/ 200785   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   4   1   6   9   10   [28]   17   8   5   6   66.00   5
6   15787   Adam Brylske/ 113117   BCSC   14   11   [15]   4   5   8   9   11   11   11   84.00   6
7   13790   Nick Floyd/ 113207   AYC   21   18   20   19   2   9   5   21   [33]   8   123.00   7
8   14420   Sam Croft   Riverton Yacht Club   29   24   24   5   14   [41/40%]   8   6   6   13   129.00   8
9   15683   Read Beigel/ 200967   Severn Sailing Association   12   7   17   [36]   33   19   6   15   13   7   129.00   9
10   18124   Andrew Schoene/ 200591   Severn Sailing Association   5   6   5   28   11   [42]   33   17   22   15   142.00   10
11   US 16426   Aidan Toms   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   [30]   26   9   1   16   26   18   25   21   12   154.00   11
12   17324   Sarah Alexander/ 200480   Severn Sailing Association   24   8   12   34   20   [35]   11   16   20   19   164.00   12
13   9752   Jed Londrey/ 201767   FBYC   [35]   14   18   25   28   16   34   10   18   23   186.00   13
14   12801   Paul Streater/ 201689   NYCC   18   31   25   23   29   [37]   36   19   8   14   203.00   14
15   18231   Ian Morgan/ 201079   AYC   23   20   36   6   38   22   24   39   14   [44]   222.00   15
16   3204   Caroline Udell   Riverton Yacht Club   20   36   11   10   35   13   23   [46]   37   37   222.00   16
17   10641   John Heckler/ 200625       40   [50]   31   16   8   20   45   31   27   36   254.00   17
18   16400   Patrick Firth/ 200516   TAYC   33   30   [42]   37   42   24   21   40   38   16   281.00   18
19   11017   Jack Roesner/ 150005   BCSC   31   34   38   35   30   31   49   29   31   [52]   308.00   19
20   11567   Brendan Barger   Baltimore County Sailing Center   39   [45]   39   45   43   39   40   38   43   34   360.00   20
21   3571   Sean Walker/ 201332   WRSC   53   51   53   56   [59]   55   56   53   57   53   487.00   21

Subdivision: White (16 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper/CBYRA   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   18650   Porter Kavle/ 201002   Annapolis Yacht Club   15   23   16   22   15   12   1   [26]   25   3   132.00   1
2   18662   Gray Benson/ 201004   TAYC   [36]   33   30   32   12   29   31   14   16   25   222.00   2
3   9035   Brett Maute   Riverton Yacht Club   [55]   43   21   27   40   27   42   28   36   31   295.00   3
4   4939   Evan Yeigh/ 201714   Annapolis Yacht Club   11   41   27   40   49   32   48   43   [50]   9   300.00   4
5   9411   Leo Boucher/ 201751   West River Sailing Club   41   37   47   42   [50]   38   50   5   30   22   312.00   5
6   2223   Stephen Streater/ 201690   NYCC   43   39   [50]   49   45   44   29   44   32   46   371.00   6
7   15211   Palmer Oliver "Galt"/ 201760   Norfolk Yacht Club   52   40   52   46   [57]   25   30   47   39   41   372.00   7
8   1207   Aidan Morgan/ 201081   AYC   51   17   [61/DNF]   47   55   48   51   35   42   51   397.00   8
9   11218   Brendan Little/ 201037   Tred Avon Yacht Club   27   42   34   44   51   49   [57]   52   56   48   403.00   9
10   411   Nicolas Lennarz/ 201588   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   50   [57]   28   52   47   45   44   51   48   42   407.00   10
11   9503   Nicholas Salvesen/ 200877   Annapolis Yacht Club   37   55   54   48   53   [58]   58   55   51   43   454.00   11
12   16269   Connor McCue/ 201284   RHYC   [61/DNF]   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   36   54   26   49   59   57   464.00   12
13   14247   Camille White/ 201220   Annapolis Yacht Club   47   52   33   54   56   57   [59]   57   55   59   470.00   13
14   16305   Reeves Yanez/ 138285   NYCC   54   58   51   53   54   [61/DNF]   52   56   49   47   474.00   14
15   16001   Jack Leffingwell/ 200581   Tred Avon Yacht Club   48   56   56   50   [58]   56   55   48   58   56   483.00   15
16   17347   Lydia Eastman/ -   MRYC   [61/DNF]   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   61/DNF   549.00   16

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Opti Green

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  1 15982 Tred Avon Yacht Club Caroline Benson 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
  2 8 Annapolis Yacht Club Louis Ripley 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
  3 17347 MRYC Lydia Eastman (6.0) 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 22.0
  4 12180 HYC Morgan Sailer 5.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 1.0 36.0 26.0
  5 11555 BCSC Peter Collins 4.0 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 41.0 30.0
  6 3940 AYC Caroline McNeil 7.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 11.0 (13.0) 50.0 37.0
  7 14702 Annapolis Yacht Club Harrison Koller 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 3.0 8.0 1.0 10.0 53.0 40.0
  8 12022 MRYC Natalie Schmidt 8.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 56.0 44.0
  9 14858 Baltimore County Sailing Center Kimberly Leonard 3.0 (12.0) 11.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 4.0 57.0 45.0
  10 1615 BCSC Liam McCann 11.0 14.0 (15.0) 1.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 67.0 52.0
  11 1466 MRYC Callan Godlee (13.0) 10.0 5.0 13.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 66.0 53.0
  12 9550 Annapolis Yacht Club Connor Kavle 12.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 11.0 74.0 61.0
  13 17117 MRYC Caroline Wood 10.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 8.0 73.0 61.0
  14 11558 Potapskut Sailing Association Grace Gary (14.0) 13.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 97.0 83.0
  15 3264 Rock Hall Yacht Club Jonathan Zehren 15.0 15.0 12.0 (17.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 104.0 87.0
  16 4 Rock Hall Yacht Club Madison Price (17.0) 17.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 116.0 99.0

Division: Hobie 16

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  1 111437 Hobie Fleet 204 Herbert James Erika Korzeniewski 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 25.0 16.0
  2 111718 SHBCC Eric Raybon Nicole LaPorta 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 16.0
  3 107665 BCSC James Flanigan Michael Gorman (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
  4 111544 SHBCC Matt Raybon Katie Appel 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 26.0 17.0
  5 335 Sail Sand Point Seattle Dan Tarleton Colin Hackett 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 20.0
  6 104492 BCSC Ryan Flanigan Ian Mueller 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 45.0 36.0
  7 105179 Hobie Fleet 443 Ronald LaPorta Morgan Miller (8.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 47.0 39.0
  8 66167 PRSA Colette Bolton Cole McGinlay 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 52.0 43.0

 

Division: Windsurfer

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
  1 USA 289 Norfolk Yacht Club Ian Stokes 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
  2 USA 624 Clearwater Community Sailing Christopher Waldo 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 21.0
  3 US294 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Margot Samson (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 37.0 30.0
  4 1 AYC Kyle Comerford 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 40.0 36.0
  5 170 Baltimore County Sailing Center Andrew Gillen 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 58.0 51.0
  6 US797 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Charlotte Samson 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 62.0 55.0

 

Division: C420

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
  1 111 Annapolis Yacht Club Patrick Floyd 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0
  2 5854 Severn Sailing Association Alexander Ramos 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 15.0 11.0
  3 4763 Annapolis Yacht Club Maeve White 1.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
  4 2772 Annapolis Yacht Club Megan Yeigh 6.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 7.0 32.0 23.0
  5 82533 Hampton Yacht Club James Codega 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 39.0 28.0
  6 2171 Severn Sailing Association Madeline Sims (9.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 38.0 29.0
  7 5906 Severn Sailing Association Charles Skord 7.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0) 8.0 6.0 46.0 30.0
  8 5453 AYC Elena VandenBerg 8.0 (13.0) 6.0 4.0 13.0 8.0 52.0 39.0
  9 5524 SSA Patrick Martensson 12.0 (14.0) 8.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 60.0 46.0
  10 404 AYC Austin Ortel 4.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 (16.0) 63.0 47.0
  11 5905 SSA Andrew Harrington (15.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 63.0 48.0
  12 888 AYC A.J. Libby 10.0 11.0 14.0 (15.0) 5.0 11.0 66.0 51.0
  13 3733 Tred Avon Yacht Club Mariah Leffingwell 11.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 66.0 52.0
  14 82532 Hampton YC Jake Spracher 13.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 76.0 61.0
  15 3231 AYC Cassie Todd (17.0) 15.0 15.0 12.0 10.0 15.0 84.0 67.0
  16 3365 TAYC Jasper Dudley 14.0 (17.0) 16.0 14.0 17.0 17.0 95.0 78.0
  17 2879 Tred Avon Yacht Club Bruce Helmly (18.0) 16.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 14.0 102.0 84.0
  18 17 SSA Chase Wood 16.0 (18.0) 17.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 102.0 84.0
  19 1892 Annapolis Yacht Club Grace Harrington (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 120.0 100.0

 

Division: Laser Radial

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
  1 194584 FBYC Ben Buhl (14.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 11.0
  2 196277 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Austin Powers 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (12.0) 24.0 12.0
  3 188698 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Jeremy Herrin 1.0 5.0 (12.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 14.0
  4 192060 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Alex Jacob 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
  5 VolvoSIN AYC Sammy Stagg 3.0 7.0 7.0 (20.0) 9.0 3.0 49.0 29.0
  6 95108 AYC Mike Carr 4.0 (13.0) 3.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 46.0 33.0
  7 168574 SSA/AYC Matt Schofield 6.0 6.0 (17.0) 8.0 11.0 4.0 52.0 35.0
  8 194587 FBYC Madeleine Alderman 9.0 (38.0) 11.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 77.0 39.0
  9 194507 FBYC Graeme Alderman 7.0 (19.0) 9.0 9.0 14.0 6.0 64.0 45.0
  10 194583 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Conrad Roos 16.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 (18.0) 64.0 46.0
  11 177026 Riverton Yacht Club Austin Neuman 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 (14.0) 63.0 49.0
  12 190507 Tred Avon Yacht Club Nicole Hause 8.0 9.0 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 8.0 62.0 49.0
  13 177298 TAYC Michael DuFour 10.0 16.0 6.0 22.0 (27.0) 7.0 88.0 61.0
  14 175881 FBYC McKay Hanna 12.0 4.0 22.0 (24.0) 8.0 20.0 90.0 66.0
  15 195919 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Eric Roos 17.0 15.0 15.0 7.0 (19.0) 16.0 89.0 70.0
  16 182738 BCSC Josh Dragon 15.0 (20.0) 18.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 92.0 72.0
  17 181264 NYCC Mary Peyton Sanford 18.0 10.0 (27.0) 14.0 20.0 17.0 106.0 79.0
  18 148085 Baltimore County Sailing Center Gabe Watson 25.0 12.0 24.0 (26.0) 15.0 9.0 111.0 85.0
  19 173711 TAYC Jonathan Clarke 21.0 21.0 8.0 17.0 21.0 (25.0) 113.0 88.0
  20 105201 - Matthew Rajacich 19.0 18.0 14.0 15.0 22.0 (23.0) 111.0 88.0
  21 169536 RHYC Kate Ranney 13.0 14.0 (28.0) 21.0 25.0 26.0 127.0 99.0
  22 118611 MRYC Morris Lewis 24.0 25.0 21.0 16.0 17.0 (33.0) 136.0 103.0
  23 153375 Rock Hall Yacht Club Megan Donovin 22.0 17.0 26.0 (27.0) 24.0 15.0 131.0 104.0
  24 190442 BCSC Bryan Doherty 28.0 22.0 (31.0) 19.0 16.0 22.0 138.0 107.0
  25 181254 SSA Ben Sturmer (29.0) 24.0 16.0 25.0 28.0 19.0 141.0 112.0
  26 128142 CRYC Chase Bailey (33.0) 29.0 19.0 23.0 18.0 29.0 151.0 118.0
  27 150935 MRYC Hannah Schmidt 20.0 (38.0) 25.0 18.0 29.0 27.0 157.0 119.0
  28 131083 RHYC Eric Manley 26.0 26.0 23.0 (29.0) 23.0 21.0 148.0 119.0
  29 152614 NYCC Sarah Streater 23.0 23.0 29.0 (30.0) 26.0 24.0 155.0 125.0
  30 177298b MRYC Lydia Dickmyer 27.0 (38.0) 30.0 28.0 38.0 28.0 189.0 151.0
  31 195661 MRYC Jay Eastman (38.0) 27.0 33.0 32.0 30.0 30.0 190.0 152.0
  32 131325 RHYC Sarah Ranney 30.0 28.0 20.0 (38.0) 38.0 38.0 192.0 154.0
  33 188903 BCSC Mark Dragon 32.0 30.0 34.0 33.0 31.0 (35.0) 195.0 160.0
  34 RH1 RHYC Lauren Mathis 31.0 (38.0) 32.0 34.0 32.0 31.0 198.0 160.0
  35 176087 BCSC Teddy Levine 34.0 (38.0) 35.0 31.0 33.0 32.0 203.0 165.0
  36 RH5 Rock Hall Yacht Club Alex Urbani (38.0) 38.0 38.0 35.0 38.0 34.0 221.0 183.0
  37 196253 Lisot Isaac Cohen (38.0) 38.0 38.0 38.0 38.0 38.0 228.0 190.0
 

Event Chair: Wanda McCue / Connie Ranney

PRO: Matt Bounds, Hobie 16
PRO: Bobby Frey, Opti Red, White, Blue
PRO: Amy Kehoe / Dyer Harris, Opti Green
PRO: Scott Ross, Laser Radial/C420
PRO: Boards, Michael Parramore

Judges: Chief: Matt Bounds, Bill Colgan, Wally Myers, Tom Korzeniewski, Bobby Frey

RC and Mark Boats:
Boards: Tom Fulton, Peter Gates, Tom Sargent, John Carey
Cats: Joe Laporta, Wally Myers, Bill Colgan, Megan Donovon.
Dave Raughley, Tod Walters, Jack Deiss, Danny Flanagan. Harry Murphey, Ron Laporta, Lynn Flanagan, Vince Bittello
Laser/420's: Max Ruehrmund, Dawn Urbani, MaryAnn Ruehrmund, Joe Manley, George Mangos, Roberta Mangos, Glenn Ross, Vanessa Ross, Jerry Messina, Shirley Messina, Michael Dragon, Jim Nealis, Jack Lennon, Berrnie Nealis, Chuck Parry
Opti Green: Rich McCue, Gibson Anthony, Heidi Anthony
Opti RWB: Joe Skinner, Scott Ranney, Connie Ranney, Mark Bryden, Barbara Leonard, Gail Owings, Tom Tontarski, Denise Tontarski

Scorekeepers: Mark Schneider, Connie Ranney