2009 Opening Day Regatta

May 9, 2009

Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 9, 2009 4:08:13 PM EDT

Division: Laser (14 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 laser 2 laser 3 laser 4 laser 5 laser Total
Points
Pos
1 121384 Mike Schmidt Magothy River [1] 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 159785 Deutsch Jon Fishing Bay [4] 2 2 4 4 12.00 2
3 188702 Roger Link West River Sailing Club 2 3 4 3 [5] 12.00 3
4 170757 Susie Pegel Lake Geneva Y.C. 6 [15/OCS] 3 2 2 13.00 4
5 151860 Rich Parolski - [7] 6 5 6 3 20.00 5
6 180529 George Lewis RHYC 3 5 [15/DNF] 5 8 21.00 6
7 174978 Mike Mays MCSC 5 4 [7] 7 7 23.00 7
8 194230 George Fallon MCSC [15/OCS] 7 6 9 6 28.00 8
9 166063 Jane Schmidt Magothy River [9] 8 9 8 9 34.00 9
10 169536 Kate Ranney RHYC 10 9 8 [15/DNS] 15/DNS 42.00 10
11 131083 Eric Manley RHYC 11 11 10 [15/DNS] 15/DNS 47.00 11
12 20014 Tom Fulton RHYC 8 10 [15/DNF] 15/DNS 15/DNS 48.00 12
13 153375 Megan Donovin RHYC 12 12 11 [15/DNS] 15/DNS 50.00 13
14 131325 Sarah Ranney RHYC 13 13 [15/DNS] 15/DNS 15/DNS 56.00 14

Subdivision: Junior Laser Radial (4 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 laser 2 laser 3 laser 4 laser 5 laser Total
Points
Pos
1 169536 Kate Ranney RHYC 1 1 1 [5/DNS] 5/DNS 8.00 1
2 131083 Eric Manley RHYC 2 2 2 [5/DNS] 5/DNS 11.00 2
3 153375 Megan Donovin RHYC 3 3 3 [5/DNS] 5/DNS 14.00 3
4 131325 Sarah Ranney RHYC 4 4 [5/DNS] 5/DNS 5/DNS 18.00 4

Subdivision: Laser (10 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 laser 2 laser 3 laser 4 laser 5 laser Total
Points
Pos
1 121384 Mike Schmidt Magothy River [1] 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 159785 Deutsch Jon Fishing Bay [4] 2 2 4 4 12.00 2
3 188702 Roger Link West River Sailing Club 2 3 4 3 [5] 12.00 3
4 170757 Susie Pegel Lake Geneva Y.C. 6 [11/OCS] 3 2 2 13.00 4
5 151860 Rich Parolski - [7] 6 5 6 3 20.00 5
6 180529 George Lewis RHYC 3 5 [11/DNF] 5 8 21.00 6
7 174978 Mike Mays MCSC 5 4 [7] 7 7 23.00 7
8 194230 George Fallon MCSC [11/OCS] 7 6 9 6 28.00 8
9 166063 Jane Schmidt Magothy River [9] 8 8 8 9 33.00 9
10 20014 Tom Fulton RHYC 8 9 [11/DNF] 11/DNS 11/DNS 39.00 10

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

(2)

Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Lightning (3 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club 1 lightning 2 lightning 3 lightning 4 lightning Total
Points
Pos
1 14008 Charles Parry Jan Finley/Rick Sheldon RHYC 1 [2] 1 1 3.00 1
2 14024 Lee Urbani Bill Noll/Harry Deal RHYC [2] 1 2 2 5.00 2
3 14068 S. Lansing Williams Joe Manley/Doug Hyatt  RHYC [3] 3 3 3 9.00 3

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

(2)

Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John Macielag


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore