logo          RHYC Junior One-Design

June 25, 2009

Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Division: C420 (5 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club CBYRA 420-1 420-2 420-3 Total
Points
Pos
1 450 Jonathan Clarke Brandt Bethke TAYC   1 1 1 3.00 1
2 2879 Bruce Helmly William Helmly TAYC 150312 3 4 2 9.00 2
3 9 Mariah Leffingwell Haley Crowder TAYC 112872 5 2 3 10.00 3
4 8 MaryBeth Parkerson Chrissie Applebee MRYC   2 3 5 10.00 4
5 3365 Jasper Dudley Tommy Finton MRYC 201323 4 5 4 13.00 5

Division: Laser Radial (14 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club CBYRA Las-1 Las-2 Las-3 Total
Points
Pos
1 177298 Michael Dufour TAYC 150346 1 2 1 4.00 1
2 184647 Gabriel Watson WRSC   6 1 2 9.00 2
3 105201 Matt Rajacich TAYC 112492 5 3 7 15.00 3
4 169536 Kate Ranney RHYC 113116 3 9 4 16.00 4
5 131325 Sarah Ranney RHYC 200487 4 13 5 22.00 5
6 150935 Hannah Schmidt MRYC 112861 10 10 3 23.00 6
7 176087 Matthew Good BCSC 113156 7 6 10 23.00 7
8 118611 Morris Lewis MRYC   2 11 12 25.00 8
9 RH 1 John Ostrander RHYC 113150 8 8 9 25.00 9
10 182738 Josh Dragon BCSC 150356 11 7 8 26.00 10
11 131083 Eric Manley RHYC 200850 12 4 11 27.00 11
12 190442 Bryan Doherty BCSC 200959 9 14 6 29.00 12
13 RH 4 Megan Donovin RHYC   13 5 13 31.00 13
14 RH 5 Julian Stickley RHYC   14 12 14 40.00 14

Division: Opti (25 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club CBYRA 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 16024 Tyler Smallwood MRYC 200600 1 [11] 10 1 1 13.00 1
2 11017 Jack Roesner Glenmar 150005 2 [7] 6 5 2 15.00 2
3 15787 Adam Brylske BCSC 113117 3 2 2 12 [14] 19.00 3
4 11555 Mark Hurt Glenmar 200858 4 3 4 [15] 9 20.00 4
5 16400 Patrick Firth TAYC 200516 5 4 [12] 9 3 21.00 5
6 14378 Josh Paper SSA 200983 7 10 1 [11] 6 24.00 6
7 5436 Fraser Hood TAYC 150421 6 5 [13] 13 4 28.00 7
8 16510 Hannah Dickmyer MRYC 200626 [17] 13 3 7 7 30.00 8
9 10 Rainier Hood TAYC 200550 9 [12] 8 3 11 31.00 9
10 11842 Lucy Bond MRYC   13 [15] 15 2 5 35.00 10
11 4191 Dylan Heim RHYC   18 1 5 [20] 15 39.00 11
12 3716 Luke Dufour TAYC 200966 12 6 11 [16] 12 41.00 12
13 16070 Christopher Gibbs TAYC 200952 11 16 7 [18] 8 42.00 13
14 5608 Ian Godlee MRYC 201013 8 9 17 [19] 13 47.00 14
15 11862 Gabby Evans MRYC   [21] 18 19 4 10 51.00 15
16 2804 Nate Ostrander RHYC 113149 16 14 14 [17] 17 61.00 16
17 15982 David Benson TAYC 201064 [25] 8 21 10 24 63.00 17
18 7884 Aiden Price RHYC   10 20 [23] 14 20 64.00 18
19 10862 Katie Larrimore MRYC 201231 19 [25] 18 8 23 68.00 19
20 14466 Lydia Dickmyer MRYC 200627 [23] 17 9 21 22 69.00 20
21 11957 Varuzhan Wiseley MRYC   14 [23] 20 22 16 72.00 21
22 15137 Eliza Smallwood MRYC 201177 22 24 24 6 [25] 76.00 22
23 4024 Heckler Amanda MRYC 201269 24 19 16 [25] 19 78.00 23
24 14203 CC Bennett RHYC 201098 20 21 22 [23] 18 81.00 24
25 16001 Jack Leffingwell TAYC 200581 15 22 [25] 24 21 82.00 25

Subdivision: Opti Blue (8 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club CBYRA 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 14378 Josh Paper SSA 200983 1 [3] 1 3 2 7.00 1
2 10 Rainier Hood TAYC 200550 3 [4] 3 2 3 11.00 2
3 11842 Lucy Bond MRYC   4 [6] 6 1 1 12.00 3
4 5608 Ian Godlee MRYC 201013 2 2 [7] 5 4 13.00 4
5 4191 Dylan Heim RHYC   [6] 1 2 6 5 14.00 5
6 2804 Nate Ostrander RHYC 113149 5 5 5 4 [6] 19.00 6
7 14466 Lydia Dickmyer MRYC 200627 [8] 7 4 7 8 26.00 7
8 14203 CC Bennett RHYC 201098 7 [8] 8 8 7 30.00 8

Subdivision: Opti Red (7 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club CBYRA 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 16024 Tyler Smallwood MRYC 200600 1 [6] 5 1 1 8.00 1
2 15787 Adam Brylske BCSC 113117 3 1 1 5 [7] 10.00 2
3 11017 Jack Roesner Glenmar 150005 2 [5] 4 2 2 10.00 3
4 11555 Mark Hurt Glenmar 200858 4 2 3 [7] 6 15.00 4
5 16400 Patrick Firth TAYC 200516 5 3 [6] 4 3 15.00 5
6 16510 Hannah Dickmyer MRYC 200626 [7] 7 2 3 5 17.00 6
7 5436 Fraser Hood TAYC 150421 6 4 [7] 6 4 20.00 7

Subdivision: Opti White (10 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Club CBYRA 1 2 3 4 5 Total
Points
Pos
1 16070 Christopher Gibbs TAYC 200952 2 3 1 [7] 1 7.00 1
2 3716 Luke Dufour TAYC 200966 3 1 2 [6] 3 9.00 2
3 11862 Gabby Evans MRYC   [7] 4 5 1 2 12.00 3
4 7884 Aiden Price RHYC   1 6 [8] 5 6 18.00 4
5 10862 Katie Larrimore MRYC 201231 6 [10] 4 3 8 21.00 5
6 15982 David Benson TAYC 201064 [10] 2 7 4 9 22.00 6
7 4024 Heckler Amanda MRYC 201269 9 5 3 [10] 5 22.00 7
8 11957 Varuzhan Wiseley MRYC   4 [8] 6 8 4 22.00 8
9 15137 Eliza Smallwood MRYC 201177 8 9 9 2 [10] 28.00 9
10 16001 Jack Leffingwell TAYC 200581 5 7 [10] 9 7 28.00 10

Division: Opti Green (31 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew Club CBYRA G1 G2 G3 Total
Points
Pos
1 1207 Ian Morgan   WRSC 201079 2 3 1 6.00 1
2 6872 Nash Whitacre   SSA   3 5 5 13.00 2
3 9411 Casey Cabot   WRSC   1 6 10 17.00 3
4 11567 Brendan Barger   BCSC 119873 7 10 3 20.00 4
5 8991 Aidan Morgan   WRSC 201081 4 9 7 20.00 5
6 8666 John ("Jack") Whaling   SSA 201297 8 4 9 21.00 6
7 9811 Nolan Irey   WRSC   12 1 12 25.00 7
8 14730 John Mount   SSA 201258 6 14 8 28.00 8
9 11 George Bowie   RHYC   15 13 2 30.00 9
10 9115 Zachary Haskell   WRSC   11 2 19 32.00 10
11 7908 Jeremy Wenig   RHYC   5 7 22 34.00 11
12 8465 Remington King   SSA   9 23 4 36.00 12
13 10 Sam Johnson   RHYC   19 16 6 41.00 13
14 8599 Andrew Yemc   WRSC   14 15 17 46.00 14
15 16 Trevor Shanahan   SSA   17 20 11 48.00 15
16 3571 Sean Walker   WRSC 201330 10 26 13 49.00 16
17 6 Eli Schute   RHYC   25 11 15 51.00 17
18 SSA 15 Ian mathiese   SSA   13 24 16 53.00 18
19 8040 Jordan Kimmel   BCSC 119924 27 8 20 55.00 19
20 16269 Connor McCue   RHYC 201284 16 18 24 58.00 20
21 9 Emmett Foley   RHYC   26 19 14 59.00 21
22 8 Conor Foley   RHYC   21 21 18 60.00 22
23 10889 Anna Casasco   SSA   20 12 32/DNF 64.00 23
24 8761 Colin Shanahan   SSA   18 17 32/DNF 67.00 24
25 13588 Natalie Spanhake   SSA   22 28 23 73.00 25
26 0 Giacomo Vizzano   RHYC   23 22 32/DNF 77.00 26
27 4 Nikki Klein   RHYC   32/DNC 27 21 80.00 27
28 5999 Dylan Prosser   RHYC   24 25 32/DNF 81.00 28
29 14153 Ian Myers   WRSC   28 32/DNF 32/DNF 92.00 29
30T 1 Zachary Stroh   RHYC   32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 96.00T 30T
30T RH 2 Erin Stickley   RHYC   32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 96.00T 30T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

     = Awards presented

     = Top Female Sailor award in Division

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John Macielag / Chuck Parry


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore