Hobie Div 11 Regatta

Rock Hall Yacht Club
September 26-27, 2009

Series Standing - 25 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 27, 2009 3:31:06 PM EDT

Division: Hobie 16 (16 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew h16-1 h16-2 h16-3 h16-4 h16-5 h16-6 h16-7 h16-8 Total
Points
Pos
1 46 Mark Modderman Sandra Tartagli 1 2 2 5 1 6 [13] 1 18.00 1
2 110260 Wally Myers Ellis Kent 3 6 [7] 3 2 2 2 3 21.00 2
3 67 Ken Hilk Ryan Flanigan [15] 3 1 1 7 5 3 4 24.00 3
4 110236 Bill Kast Lyn Kast 2 1 5 [10] 4 4 7 7 30.00 4
5 110099 Rich McVeigh Carol Hilk 4 8 4 4 3 [10] 5 2 30.00 5
6 107776 Geoff Becker Krista Hankins 5 5 9 2 9 1 1 [11] 32.00 6
7 111467 Randy Payne Tim Strasser 8 4 3 [9] 6 3 4 5 33.00 7
8 104492 James Flanigan Mike Gorman 7 9 8 8 5 8 [12] 10 55.00 8
9 111968 Christopher Begrow Rickie Snyder 6 10 [11] 6 8 11 10 6 57.00 9
10 107665 Daniel Flanigan Jack Wilkinson 10 7 [13] 13 11 13 6 8 68.00 10
11 335 Jim Glanden Nicki LaPorta 9 [17/OCS] 6 7 10 9 11 17/OCS 69.00 11
12 105179 Ron LaPorta Ben Scalia [13] 12 10 12 12 7 9 9 71.00 12
13 89137 Michael McGuckin Dylan McGuckin 11 11 12 11 [13] 12 8 13 78.00 13
14 104504 Bill Wilkenson Kyle DiGiorgio 12 14 14 14 14 [15] 15 12 95.00 14
15 102988 George Miscannon Josh Kast 14 13 15 [17/DNS] 17/DNS 14 14 14 101.00 15
16 102473 Elizabeth Burrowes Dave Menaker [17/DNS] 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 119.00 16

Division: Hobie 17 (7 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew h17-1 h17-2 h17-3 h17-4 h17-5 h17-6 h17-7 h17-8 h17-9 Total
Points
Pos
1 6585 Steve Myer   1 1 1 2 1 3 [4] 3 2 14.00 1
2 6469 Greg Raybon   [4] 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 3 14.00 2
3 6397 Gerard Blom   2 3 [4] 3 3 2 1 2 1 17.00 3
4 5639 Rob Wagner   3 5 5 5 4 4 3 4 [8/DNS] 33.00 4
5 708 Paul Scholtyssek   5 4 3 4 5 [8/DNS] 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 45.00 5
6T 4073 Mike Garrett   [8/DNS] 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 64.00T 6T
6T 6651 Michael Love   [8/DNS] 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 64.00T 6T

Division: Hobie 18 (9 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Crew h18-1 h18-2 h18-3 h18-4 h18-5 h18-6 h18-7 h18-8 Total
Points
Pos
1 16761 David Raughley Isabelle Strasser 1 [6] 3 1 1 2 2 1 11.00 1
2 17013 George Kuney Susan Bloomgarden 2 [5] 1 5 5 1 1 3 18.00 2
3 16985 Jim Doty, Jr. Amy Dirkin [5] 4 4 3 2 3 3 2 21.00 3
4 16934 Bill Colgan Barbie Doty 3 3 2 2 4 [5] 4 4 22.00 4
5 16989 Keith Strasser Marie Strasserq 4 1 5 4 3 [6] 5 5 27.00 5
6 9458 Harry Murphey Will Dirkin [10/DNS] 2 6 6 6 7 6 10/DNS 43.00 6
7 10295 Matt Mutter Bill Mest [10/DNF] 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 7 4 10/DNS 10/DNS 61.00 7
8 4854 John Latimer Ryan Latimer 6 [10/DNS] 10/DNS 7 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 63.00 8
9 12278 Scott Bunting . . [10/DNS] 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 70.00 9

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John Macielag


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore