Albacore US Nationals 12-oct-09
at Rock Hall Yacht Club

challenger Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st challenger 7471 Almir Tavares Christine Kelly 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd challenger 8018 Liana Giovando Tony Zakrajsek 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
3rd challenger 7960 Dominic Goodwill Jeff Cole 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 18.0
4th challenger 7352 Gene Spillane Tom Conrad 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 35.0 30.0

presidents Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st presidents 8122 Barney Harris David Byron 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (26.0 OCS) 35.0 9.0
2nd presidents 8088 Allan Measor Richard Piercey 2.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 31.0 23.0
3rd presidents 8126 John Woffinden Lee Sayasithsena 3.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 2.0 41.0 31.0
4th presidents 6701 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong 7.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 45.0 33.0
5th presidents 7162 Warner Monteiro Sonja McAuley 12.0 12.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (26.0 OCS) 64.0 38.0
6th presidents 7141 Ian Brayshaw Jeff Beitz 5.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (26.0 OCS) 64.0 38.0
7th presidents 8095 Kelsey Averill Justin Bell 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 52.0 39.0
8th presidents 7000 Matthew Edwards Chris Gorton 4.0 6.0 6.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 76.0 61.0
9th presidents 6434 Peter Duncan Terry Duncan 9.0 8.0 11.0 16.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 (26.0 OCS) 95.0 69.0
10th presidents 8136 Milutin Ajdacic Peter Trebuss 10.0 7.0 9.0 (22.0) 13.0 10.0 16.0 8.0 95.0 73.0
11th presidents 8083 Lloyd Leonard Matt Rhodes 6.0 9.0 12.0 21.0 (22.0) 12.0 14.0 5.0 101.0 79.0
12th presidents 8140 Jason McVeigh Pamela Leeuwestein 18.0 13.0 16.0 7.0 15.0 11.0 (19.0) 11.0 110.0 91.0
13th presidents 8027 Daphne Byron Will Summers 14.0 15.0 15.0 (18.0) 12.0 18.0 12.0 6.0 110.0 92.0
14th presidents 8124 Steve Swenson Kyle Swenson 13.0 14.0 14.0 3.0 14.0 19.0 18.0 (26.0 OCS) 121.0 95.0
15th presidents 8057 Khin Thein Thant Thein 8.0 19.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 129.0 103.0
16th presidents 7962 Nathan Marsh Sarah Evans 16.0 16.0 18.0 14.0 (23.0) 14.0 13.0 12.0 126.0 103.0
17th presidents 7492 Greg Jordan Rider/Delaney/Steven 17.0 (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNS 11.0 26.0 DNS 9.0 8.0 7.0 130.0 104.0
18th presidents 8113 Ralph Glass Cathyann White 15.0 10.0 10.0 20.0 18.0 (22.0) 21.0 14.0 130.0 108.0
19th presidents 7945 Doug Marsh Kay Marsh (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 5.0 19.0 16.0 11.0 9.0 138.0 112.0
20th presidents 6900 Raheel Khan Laura Hetherington (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 17.0 16.0 15.0 10.0 15.0 151.0 125.0
21st presidents 8021 Jim Graham Susan Graham 20.0 17.0 (26.0 DNS) 15.0 11.0 20.0 17.0 26.0 DNS 152.0 126.0
22nd presidents 4126 Peter Norwood Rae-Anne Norwood (26.0 DNS) 18.0 17.0 25.0 20.0 21.0 22.0 16.0 165.0 139.0
23rd presidents 7943 Dan Miller Jill Williamson (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 19.0 21.0 17.0 20.0 17.0 172.0 146.0
24th presidents 7378 Rolf Zeisler Sue Zeisler (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 23.0 17.0 24.0 23.0 13.0 178.0 152.0
25th presidents 7964 Scott Snyder Doug Foord 19.0 (26.0 OCS) 26.0 DNS 24.0 24.0 23.0 26.0 OCS 26.0 DNS 194.0 168.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
http://www.sailwave.com/