logo          Hobie Div 11 Regatta

Rock Hall Yacht Club
September 27-28, 2008

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 28, 2008 5:31:26 PM EDT


( Entries=25) Hobie | Hobie 16 | Hobie 17 | Hobie 18

Division: Hobie (25 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   111467   Randy Payne   Janet Payne       1   1   5   1   1   [9]   9.00   1
2   110260   Wally Myers   Ellis Kent       2   3   [7]   6   4   1   16.00   2
3   46   Mark Modderman   Ron LaPorta Jr       [6]   5   4   2   3   3   17.00   3
4   110532   William Kast   Lynn Kast       3   2   3   [7]   5   7   20.00   4
5   111544   Eric Raybon   Dan Rodriguez       [13]   4   1   10   6   2   23.00   5
6   110099   Rich McVeigh   Carol Hilk       5   6   6   5   2   [8]   24.00   6
7   110267   Ken Hilk   Sandra T       [9]   7   2   4   8   4   25.00   7
8   102773   Tyler Myers   Andy Locotos       7   [9]   8   3   7   5   30.00   8
9   335   Jim Glanden   Ian McAllister       4   [14]   14   13   10   6   47.00   9
10   107643   Christopher Begrow   Jenna Rodriguez       8   12   10   [26/DNF]   11   10   51.00   10
11   89079   James Flanigan   Mike Gorman       12   8   9   12   12   [15]   53.00   11
12   104492   Daniel Flanigan   Ryan Flanigan       11   11   [19]   19   9   12   62.00   12
13   10766   Daniel Litten   Barb Litten       14   10   13   8   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   71.00   13
14   110407   Dallas Carson   Timmy Strasser       [22]   22   12   9   15   14   72.00   14
15   16761   David Raughley   Isabel Strasser       10   16   [26/DNS]   15   16   18   75.00   15
16   102988   Ron LaPorta   Elizabeth Burrowes       [19]   19   11   17   17   11   75.00   16
17   16892   George Kuney   Susan Bloomgarden       [21]   20   18   14   14   13   79.00   17
18   6397   Gerard Blom           17   15   17   11   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   86.00   18
19   316   Paul Scholtyssen           15   13   16   16   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   86.00   19
20   16989   Keith Strasser   Marie Strasser       [23]   18   21   20   18   16   93.00   20
21   66167   Colette Bolton   George Miscannon       20   24   20   [26/DNS]   13   17   94.00   21
22   6430   Gary Richards           18   17   15   18   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   94.00   22
23   4854   John Latimer   Ryan Latimer       24   23   22   [26/DNF]   20   20   109.00   23
24   107598   Todd Walter   Carol Rodriguez       16   21   [26/DNS]   26/DNF   26/DNS   26/DNS   115.00   24
25   9458   Murphey Harry   Will Powell       [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   19   19   116.00   25

Subdivision: Hobie 16 (18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   111467   Randy Payne   Janet Payne       1   1   5   1   1   [9]   9.00   1
2   110260   Wally Myers   Ellis Kent       2   3   [7]   6   4   1   16.00   2
3   46   Mark Modderman   Ron LaPorta Jr       [6]   5   4   2   3   3   17.00   3
4   110532   William Kast   Lynn Kast       3   2   3   [7]   5   7   20.00   4
5   111544   Eric Raybon   Dan Rodriguez       [12]   4   1   10   6   2   23.00   5
6   110099   Rich McVeigh   Carol Hilk       5   6   6   5   2   [8]   24.00   6
7   110267   Ken Hilk   Sandra T       [9]   7   2   4   8   4   25.00   7
8   102773   Tyler Myers   Andy Locotos       7   [9]   8   3   7   5   30.00   8
9   335   Jim Glanden   Ian McAllister       4   13   [14]   12   10   6   45.00   9
10   89079   James Flanigan   Mike Gorman       11   8   9   11   12   [14]   51.00   10
11   107643   Christopher Begrow   Jenna Rodriguez       8   12   10   [19/DNF]   11   10   51.00   11
12   104492   Daniel Flanigan   Ryan Flanigan       10   11   [15]   14   9   12   56.00   12
13   10766   Daniel Litten   Barb Litten       13   10   13   8   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   63.00   13
14   110407   Dallas Carson   Timmy Strasser       [17]   16   12   9   14   13   64.00   14
15   102988   Ron LaPorta   Elizabeth Burrowes       [15]   14   11   13   15   11   64.00   15
16   66167   Colette Bolton   George Miscannon       16   17   16   [19/DNS]   13   15   77.00   16
17   107598   Todd Walter   Carol Rodriguez       14   15   [19/DNS]   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   86.00   17
18   104975   Bob Merrick           [19/NoFin]   19/NoFin   19/NoFin   19/NoFin   19/NoFin   19/NoFin   95.00   18
           = youth class                    

Subdivision: Hobie 17 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   316   Paul Scholtyssen           1   1   2   2   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   10.00   1
2   6397   Gerard Blom           2   2   3   1   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   12.00   2
3   6430   Gary Richards           3   3   1   3   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   14.00   3

Subdivision: Hobie 18 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Club      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   16892   George Kuney   Susan Bloomgarden       2   [3]   1   1   1   1   6.00   1
2   16761   David Raughley   Isabel Strasser       1   1   [6/DNS]   2   2   3   9.00   2
3   16989   Keith Strasser   Marie Strasser       [3]   2   2   3   3   2   12.00   3
4   4854   John Latimer   Ryan Latimer       4   4   3   [6/DNF]   5   5   21.00   4
5   9458   Murphey Harry   Will Powell       [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   4   4   26.00   5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: John Macielag

Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore