RHYC One-Design Invitational Regatta
June 16-17, 2008

 

Course B

Division: Comet (2 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Skipper  

Crew  

Club  

  CLH-1    

  CLH-2    

  CLH-3    

  CLH-4    

  CLH-5    

  CLH-6    

  CLH-7    

  CLH-8    

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

4131  

Dudley, Wick  

Foster, Ned  

.  

1  

1  

1  

1  

[3/DNS]  

3/DNS  

3/DNS  

3/DNS  

13.00  

1

2  

3818  

Ramos, Alex  

Ramos, David  

.  

2  

2  

2  

2  

[3/DNS]  

3/DNS  

3/DNS  

3/DNS  

17.00  

2

Division: Highlander (1 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Skipper  

Crew  

Club  

  CLH-1    

  CLH-2    

  CLH-3    

  CLH-4    

  CLH-5    

  CLH-6    

  CLH-7    

  CLH-8    

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

980  

Rule, Craig  

., .  

.  

1  

1  

[2/DNS]  

2/DNS  

2/DNS  

2/DNS  

2/DNS  

2/DNS  

12.00  

1

Division: Laser (21 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Skipper  

Crew  

Club  

  La-1    

  La-2    

  La-3    

  La-4    

  La-5    

  La-6    

  La-7    

  La-8    

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

183826  

Tan, Bob  

., .  

.  

[9]  

2  

3  

4  

1  

2  

1  

1  

14.00  

1

2  

178682  

Harris, Kerri  

., .  

PRSA  

1  

[11]  

2  

8  

3  

5  

4  

2  

25.00  

2

3  

159785  

Deutsch, Jon  

., .  

FBYC  

[15]  

5  

5  

7  

7  

3  

2  

3  

32.00  

3

4  

182827  

Drysdale, Brennan  

., .  

.  

[13]  

1  

1  

3  

8  

7  

11  

4  

35.00  

4

5  

187392  

Flam, Faye  

., .  

RHYC  

[11]  

7  

7  

6  

2  

1  

7  

5  

35.00  

5

6  

188702  

Link, Roger  

., .  

.  

2  

8  

4  

1  

9  

[13]  

9  

6  

39.00  

6

7  

161049  

Bennet, Robert  

., .  

.  

8  

[15]  

6  

2  

5  

4  

10  

10  

45.00  

7

8  

170732  

Gates, Peter, Peter  

., .  

RHYC  

3  

6  

[11]  

9  

6  

6  

6  

9  

45.00  

8

9  

168410  

Thomas, Ellen  

., .  

SSA  

6  

4  

8  

[18]  

4  

8  

3  

13  

46.00  

9

10  

167326  

Hancock, Liz  

., .  

.  

5  

3  

14  

5  

14  

[16]  

12  

7  

60.00  

10

11  

168474  

Haldeman, Dorian  

., .  

.  

[21]  

14  

13  

11  

13  

12  

5  

15  

83.00  

11

12  

186524  

Yelland, Stephen  

., .  

.  

12  

[21]  

12  

13  

15  

9  

14  

8  

83.00  

12

13  

187874  

McKenna, James  

., .  

.  

[20]  

13  

9  

17  

10  

17  

8  

11  

85.00  

13

14  

177997  

Prior, Trevor  

., .  

.  

4  

9  

17  

[19]  

11  

14  

16  

16  

87.00  

14

15  

8566  

Tobin, Quinn  

., .  

.  

7  

10  

16  

[21]  

18  

18  

13  

12  

94.00  

15

16  

178610  

Parrow, Jennifer  

., .  

.  

10  

[20]  

18  

15  

12  

15  

15  

17  

102.00  

16

17  

187795  

Bear, Robert  

., .  

WRSC  

14  

[19]  

19  

12  

16  

10  

18  

18  

107.00  

17

18  

183923  

Artman, Bruce  

., .  

.  

16  

16  

[21]  

20  

17  

11  

17  

14  

111.00  

18

19  

174978  

Mays, Michael  

., .  

.  

19  

12  

10  

14  

[22/DNS]  

22/DNS  

22/DNS  

22/DNS  

121.00  

19

20  

178603  

Vihcey, Alain  

., .  

.  

17  

17  

15  

10  

[22/OCS]  

22/DNF  

22/DNS  

22/DNS  

125.00  

20

21  

185776  

Smith, Jerry  

., .  

.  

18  

18  

20  

16  

[22/DNS]  

22/DNS  

22/DNS  

22/DNS  

138.00  

21

Division: Laser Radial Jr (2 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Skipper  

Crew  

Club  

  La-1    

  La-2    

  La-3    

  La-4    

  La-5    

  La-6    

  La-7    

  La-8    

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

9536  

Ranney, Kate  

., .  

RHYC  

1  

1  

1  

[3/DNF]  

3/DNS  

3/DNS  

3/DNS  

3/DNS  

15.00  

1

2  

4 .7  

Ranney, Sarah  

., .  

RHYC  

2  

2  

[3/DNS]  

3/DNS  

3/DNS  

3/DNS  

3/DNS  

3/DNS  

19.00  

2

Division: Lightning (4 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Skipper  

Crew  

Club  

  CLH-1    

  CLH-2    

  CLH-3    

  CLH-4    

  CLH-5    

  CLH-6    

  CLH-7    

  CLH-8    

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

15142  

Alsalam, Nabeal  

., .  

.  

[2]  

1  

2  

1  

1  

1  

1  

1  

8.00  

1

2  

14592  

Forman, Ben  

Olson, Cody  

.  

1  

2  

1  

[3]  

2  

2  

2  

2  

12.00  

2

3  

14008  

Parry, Chuck  

Grieb, Keller  

RHYC  

[3]  

3  

3  

2  

3  

3  

3  

3  

20.00  

3

4  

14711  

Jarrett, Scott  

Muller, Fishback  

.  

[4]  

4  

4  

4  

4  

4  

4  

4  

28.00  

4

Division: Sunfish (5 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Skipper  

Crew  

Club  

  S-1    

  S-2    

  S-3    

  S-4    

  S-5    

  S-6    

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

3091  

Wagman, Ed  

., .  

.  

[2]  

1  

2  

2  

2  

1  

8.00  

1

2  

51990  

Donkersloot, Jacob  

., .  

.  

[6/OCS]  

3  

1  

4  

3  

2  

13.00  

2

3  

77  

Gates, Logan  

., .  

RHYC  

4  

4  

[5]  

1  

1  

4  

14.00  

3

4  

99  

Gates, Lara  

Gates, Lily  

RHYC  

1  

2  

3  

[5]  

5  

5  

16.00  

4

5  

Multicolor   

Olmstead, Happy  

., .  

.  

3  

[5]  

4  

3  

4  

3  

17.00  

5

Division: Windmill (8 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Skipper  

Crew  

Club  

  W-1    

  W-2    

  W-3    

  W-4    

  W-5    

  W-6    

  W-7    

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

3886  

Ethington, Lon  

Gimmi, Meg  

CRYC  

1  

1  

2  

[3]  

3  

1  

1  

9.00  

1

2  

5586  

Chauvenet, Allen  

Cooper, Tiffany  

.  

2  

[3]  

1  

2  

2  

3  

2  

12.00  

2

3  

4953  

Blanton, Bill  

Blanton, Chesa  

SMSA  

[5]  

2  

4  

1  

1  

2  

3  

13.00  

3

4  

3064  

Coleman, John  

Coleman, Kevin  

.  

3  

4  

3  

[5]  

4  

5  

4  

23.00  

4

5  

3049  

Noble, Ken  

Noble, Bill  

RHYC  

4  

6  

6  

8  

7  

4  

[9/OCS]  

35.00  

5

6  

3247  

Georgeson, Jim  

Fairchild, JoAnn  

RHYC  

6  

5  

[8]  

7  

5  

7  

6  

36.00  

6

7  

2793  

Arnesen, Erik  

Arnesen, Lars  

.  

7  

[8]  

7  

4  

6  

8  

5  

37.00  

7

8  

5255  

Shubert, Marty  

Shubert, Kathy  

.  

[8]  

7  

5  

6  

8  

6  

7  

39.00  

8

 

Course A 

Division: 505 (5 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

  5-1    

  5-2    

  5-3    

  5-4    

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

8012  

   

Amthor, Henry  

[1]  

1  

1  

1  

3.00  

1

2  

814  

   

Papadakis, Stergios  

2  

2  

[3]  

2  

6.00  

2

3  

8351  

   

Burchfiel, David  

3  

3  

[5]  

3  

9.00  

3

4  

8190  

   

Sayles, Tim  

4  

[5]  

2  

4  

10.00  

4

5  

8865  

   

Place, Nicholas  

[5]  

4  

4  

5  

13.00  

5

Division: A Cat (15 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

  A-1    

  A-2    

  A-3    

  A-4    

  A-5    

  A-6    

  A-7    

  A-7    

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

USA 226  

   

Arends, Tony  

[1]  

1  

1  

1  

1  

1  

1  

1  

7.00  

1

2  

USA 135  

   

Oliver, Tracy  

3  

3  

2  

[6]  

2  

2  

2  

2  

16.00  

2

3  

USA 107  

   

Fornaro, David  

2  

2  

5  

2  

3  

4  

3  

[6]  

21.00  

3

4  

USA 124  

   

Ford, Chris  

4  

6  

3  

4  

4  

3  

[7]  

7  

31.00  

4

5  

USA 148  

   

Mills, Ed  

6  

4  

6  

3  

6  

6  

[8]  

3  

34.00  

5

6  

193  

   

Brown, Christopher  

5  

5  

[14]  

8  

5  

9  

5  

4  

41.00  

6

7  

USA 194  

   

Llewellyn, Tim  

7  

7  

[9]  

7  

7  

8  

9  

9  

54.00  

7

8  

227  

   

Nees, David  

12  

8  

10  

11  

[16/DNS]  

5  

4  

5  

55.00  

8

9  

146  

   

Unkown  

9  

10  

4  

9  

[16/DNS]  

7  

11  

10  

60.00  

9

10  

AUS 823  

   

Taylor, David  

14  

9  

12  

5  

[16/DNS]  

11  

6  

11  

68.00  

10

11  

USA 215  

   

Saunders, George  

13  

[15]  

11  

10  

9  

10  

13  

8  

74.00  

11

12  

USA 233  

   

Mack, David  

10  

[14]  

7  

13  

10  

13  

10  

12  

75.00  

12

13  

179  

   

Mehring, Sterling  

[15]  

12  

13  

14  

8  

12  

12  

13  

84.00  

13

14  

157  

   

Durrett, Ken  

8  

13  

8  

12  

[16/DNC]  

16/DNC  

16/DNC  

16/DNC  

89.00  

14

15  

USA 108  

   

Orr, Bob  

11  

11  

[16/DNF]  

16/DNS  

16/DNC  

16/DNC  

16/DNC  

16/DNC  

102.00  

15

Division: Chesapeake 20 (8 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

  C-1    

  C-2    

  C-3    

  C-4    

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

301  

   

Watson, Randy and Dot  

2  

2  

[6]  

1  

5.00  

1

2  

202  

   

Schlegel, Alex  

3  

1  

[4]  

2  

6.00  

2

3  

205  

   

Bell, Peter  

1  

[5]  

2  

3  

6.00  

3

4  

302  

   

Blomquist, Robert  

[5]  

3  

1  

5  

9.00  

4

5  

210  

   

Weihe, Ted  

4  

4  

3  

[9/DNC]  

11.00  

5

6  

49  

   

Taylor, Clay  

[6]  

6  

5  

4  

15.00  

6

7  

32  

   

McCullough, Carde  

[9/DNS]  

9/DNF  

7  

9/DNC  

25.00  

7

8  

201  

   

Snowden, Chris  

[9/DNC]  

9/DNC  

9/DNC  

9/DNC  

27.00  

8

Division: Wayfarer (12 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

  W-1    

  W-2    

  W-3    

  W-4    

  W-5    

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

7351  

   

deBoer, John  

[4]  

3  

1  

2  

1  

7.00  

1

2  

3854  

   

Schonborn, Al  

2  

1  

[3]  

1  

3  

7.00  

2

3  

864  

   

Seraphinoff, Nick  

3  

2  

2  

3  

[4]  

10.00  

3

4  

2458  

   

Heffernan, Jim  

1  

[5]  

4  

5  

5  

15.00  

4

5  

4105  

   

Krauss, Tony  

[7]  

4  

5  

4  

6  

19.00  

5

6  

3975  

   

Frick, Bob  

[13/OCS]  

8  

9  

6  

2  

25.00  

6

7  

2959  

   

Murto, Mike  

5  

[9]  

7  

7  

8  

27.00  

7

8  

3140  

   

Beehler, Lori  

8  

6  

[10]  

8  

7  

29.00  

8

9  

4270  

   

Pedersen, Frank  

[10]  

7  

6  

10  

9  

32.00  

9

10  

3991  

   

Lingeman, Jim  

6  

11  

8  

[13/DNC]  

13/DNC  

38.00  

10

11  

4271  

   

Anspach, Mike  

9  

10  

[11]  

11  

10  

40.00  

11

12  

555  

   

Douma, Andy  

11  

[12]  

12  

9  

11  

43.00  

12

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

(2)

Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts


Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore