RHYC Junior One-Design Regatta
June 28, 2007

Series Final - 21 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, June 29, 2007 8:51:49 PM EDT

( Entries=53) C420 | Laser | Laser Radial | Opti | Opti Blue | Opti Red | Opti White | Opti Green

Division: C420 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA     C420-1       C420-2       C420-3       C420-4     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2710   Britton Steele/Laura Beige   SSA   111765   1   1   2   1   5.00   1
2   3913   Alex Steele/Steph Graf   SSA   111764   2   2   1   3   8.00   2
3   1   Carl Harris/Taylor Penwell   TAYC   111848   3   3   3   2   11.00   3
4   4626   Sam Cross/Peter Furey   TAYC   .   5   4   4   4   17.00   4
5   1438   Drew North/Cole MeyerHoff   MRYC   .   4   5   5   5   19.00   5
6   RH 4   Steven Mathis/Ian McAllister   RHYC   .   6   6   6   6   24.00   6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Laser (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA     Laser-1       Laser-2       Laser-3       Laser-4     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   40   Matt Rajacich/. .   TAYC   112492   1   1   1   1   4.00   1
2   713   Nick Loh/. .   TC   .   3   2   2   2   9.00   2
3   163   Nick Olds/. .   TC   .   2   3   3   4   12.00   3
4   38519   Cameron Mactavish/. .   TAYC   .   4   7/DNF   4   3   18.00   4
5   1   Rory Slatko/. .   TC   .   5   4   5   5   19.00   5
6   142   George Gordon/. .   TC   .   6   5   6   7/DNF   24.00   6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA     LaserRadial-1       LaserRadial-2       LaserRadial-3       LaserRadial-4     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   169536   Kate Ranney/. .   RHYC   113116   1   2   1   1   5.00   1
2   156685   Morris Lewis/. .   MRYC   .   2   1   2   2   7.00   2
3   160999   Julia Hilfiker/. .   RHYC   .   3   3   3   3   12.00   3
4   32   Jack Shaver/. .   TC   .   4   4   5   4   17.00   4
5   16   Shaina Caroll/. .   TC   .   5   5   4   5   19.00   5
6   723   Marc Zimmerman/. .   TC   .   6   6   6   6   24.00   6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Opti (27 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA     Opti-WBR1       Opti-WBR2       Opti-WBR3       Opti-WBR4       Opti-WBR5     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   9610   Henry Hartge/. .   TAYC   .   1   1   1   4   1   8.00   1
2   10431   Peter Bartlett/. .   TAYC   150017   3   6   3   7   5   24.00   2
3   16001   Mariah Leffingwell/. .   TAYC   112872   5   5   4   10   4   28.00   3
4   7540   Nick Baker/. .   TAYC   .   6   16   14   1   3   40.00   4
5   2801   Marybeth Parkerson/. .   MRYC   .   8   2   2   16   14   42.00   5
6   8469   Michael Mason/. .   TAYC   112860   10   4   7   8   13   42.00   6
7   10513   Michael DuFour/. .   TAYC   150346   12   3   10   12   12   49.00   7
8   2804   Nate Ostrander/. .   RHYC   113149   2   9   12   9   19   51.00   8
9   9340   Katherine Bartlett/. .   TAYC   150018   20   7   5   14   6   52.00   9
10   7434   Stewart Spurry/. .   MRYC   .   16   8   15   2   15   56.00   10
11   5436   Quentin Faulkner/. .   TAYC   150006   9   17   11   5   17   59.00   11
12   13128   Brian Bay/. .   SSA   112518   11   11   20   17   2   61.00   12
13   3110   Kristin Morgan/. .   TAYC   150417   19   13   6   3   20   61.00   13
14   8467   Austen Parish/. .   RHYC   .   4   14   9   24   11   62.00   14
15   5088   Brandon Morgan/. .   TAYC   150416   7   15   8   11   27   68.00   15
16   12022   Hannah Schmidt/. .   MRYC   112861   18   12   13   18   7   68.00   16
17   6332   John Ostrander/. .   RHYC   113150   15   10   21   15   9   70.00   17
18   15345   Bruce Helmly/. .   TAYC   150414   14   20   22   6   16   78.00   18
19   4191   Sarah Ranney/. .   RHYC   200487   13   23   18   13   18   85.00   19
20   1289   Jack Nolan/. .   MRYC   .   24   18   16   23   10   91.00   20
21   3716   Bridget DuFour/. .   TAYC   150347   17   22   17   22   23   101.00   21
22   RH 11   Thad Bench/. .   RHYC   .   25   21   19   21   24   110.00   22
23   4024   John Heckler/. .   MRYC   .   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   19   8   111.00   23
24   743   Rebecca Leffingwell/. .   TAYC   112873   23   24   24   20   22   113.00   24
25   13660   Hannah Dickmyer/. .   MRYC   .   22   19   25   25   25   116.00   25
26   9   Emory Lieber/. .   RHYC   .   21   26   26   26   21   120.00   26
27   2787   Joe Prettyman/. .   RHYC   .   26   25   23   27   26   127.00   27

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Opti Blue (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA     Opti-WBR1       Opti-WBR2       Opti-WBR3       Opti-WBR4       Opti-WBR5     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   10431   Peter Bartlett/. .   TAYC   150017   2   1   1   4   1   9.00   1
2   2804   Nate Ostrander/. .   RHYC   113149   1   3   6   5   8   23.00   2
3   9340   Katherine Bartlett/. .   TAYC   150018   10   2   2   7   2   23.00   3
4   5436   Quentin Faulkner/. .   TAYC   150006   4   7   5   2   6   24.00   4
5   3110   Kristin Morgan/. .   TAYC   150417   9   5   3   1   9   27.00   5
6   8467   Austen Parish/. .   RHYC   .   3   6   4   11   4   28.00   6
7   12022   Hannah Schmidt/. .   MRYC   112861   8   4   7   8   3   30.00   7
8   15345   Bruce Helmly/. .   TAYC   150414   6   9   10   3   5   33.00   8
9   4191   Sarah Ranney/. .   RHYC   200487   5   11   9   6   7   38.00   9
10   3716   Bridget DuFour/. .   TAYC   150347   7   10   8   10   12   47.00   10
11   743   Rebecca Leffingwell/. .   TAYC   112873   13   12   12   9   11   57.00   11
12   13660   Hannah Dickmyer/. .   MRYC   .   12   8   13   12   13   58.00   12
13   9   Emory Lieber/. .   RHYC   .   11   14   14   13   10   62.00   13
14   2787   Joe Prettyman/. .   RHYC   .   14   13   11   14   14   66.00   14

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Opti Red (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA     Opti-WBR1       Opti-WBR2       Opti-WBR3       Opti-WBR4       Opti-WBR5     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   9610   Henry Hartge/. .   TAYC   .   1   1   1   2   1   6.00   1
2   16001   Mariah Leffingwell/. .   TAYC   112872   2   5   3   4   3   17.00   2
3   7540   Nick Baker/. .   TAYC   .   3   8   7   1   2   21.00   3
4   8469   Michael Mason/. .   TAYC   112860   6   4   4   3   6   23.00   4
5   2801   Marybeth Parkerson/. .   MRYC   .   5   2   2   8   7   24.00   5
6   10513   Michael DuFour/. .   TAYC   150346   7   3   6   6   5   27.00   6
7   5088   Brandon Morgan/. .   TAYC   150416   4   7   5   5   9   30.00   7
8   6332   John Ostrander/. .   RHYC   113150   8   6   9   7   4   34.00   8
9   RH 11   Thad Bench/. .   RHYC   .   9   9   8   9   8   43.00   9

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Subdivision: Opti White (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA     Opti-WBR1       Opti-WBR2       Opti-WBR3       Opti-WBR4       Opti-WBR5     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   7434   Stewart Spurry/. .   MRYC   .   2   1   1   1   4   9.00   1
2   13128   Brian Bay/. .   SSA   112518   1   2   3   2   1   9.00   2
3   1289   Jack Nolan/. .   MRYC   .   3   3   2   4   3   15.00   3
4   4024   John Heckler/. .   MRYC   .   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   3   2   20.00   4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Opti Green (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA     Opti-G1       Opti-G2       Opti-G3       Opti-G4     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   14203   Tyler Smallwood/. .   MRYC   .   1   1   1   1   4.00   1
2   RH 1   Alex Conrad/. .   RHYC   .   7   3   2   3   15.00   2
3   5999   Riley Lieber/. .   RHYC   .   4   2   6   4   16.00   3
4   8   Jordan Moran/. .   RHYC   .   6   4   5   2   17.00   4
5   RH 7   Garrett Trammell/. .   RHYC   .   2   7   4   6   19.00   5
6   1375   Ainsley Parramore/. .   SSA   109425   5   6   3   5   19.00   6
7   RH 4   Lane Griffiths/. .   RHYC   .   8   5   7   7   27.00   7
8   15113   Catie Nolan/. .   MRYC   .   3   8   8   9/DNS   28.00   8

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore